• Management Seminars: Martin Quinn (University of Leicester) 19 February 2019, 12.00 PM - 19 February 2019, 1.30 PM Martin Quinn (University of Leicester) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Bernadette Loacker (Lancaster University) 26 February 2019, 12.00 PM - 26 February 2019, 1.30 PM Bernadette Loacker (Lancaster University) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Helen Gunter (University of Manchester) 14 May 2019, 12.00 PM - 14 May 2019, 1.30 PM Helen Gunter (University of Manchester) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Michael Beverland (University of Sussex) 12 March 2019, 12.00 PM - 12 March 2019, 1.30 PM Michael Beverland (University of Sussex) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Daniel Welch (University of Manchester) 5 February 2019, 12.00 PM - 5 February 2019, 1.30 PM Daniel Welch (University of Manchester) G.15 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Management Seminars: Cathy Leung 4 February 2019, 12.00 PM - 4 February 2019, 1.30 PM Cathy Leung 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Accounting as a Social and Organizational Practice (MASOP) 2019 25 April 2019, 9.00 AM - 26 April 2019, 4.00 PM Clifton Hill House, Lower Clifton Hill, Bristol, BS8 1BX
  • Management Seminars: Gibson Burrell (University of Leicester) 21 May 2019, 12.00 PM - 21 May 2019, 1.30 PM Gibson Burrell (University of Leicester) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Daniel Tischer (University of Bristol) 12 February 2019, 12.00 PM - 12 February 2019, 1.30 PM Daniel Tischer (University of Bristol) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Roberta Bernandi (University of Bristol) 28 May 2019, 12.00 PM - 28 May 2019, 1.30 PM Roberta Bernandi (University of Bristol) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Malu Villela (University of Bristol) 4 June 2019, 12.00 PM - 4 June 2019, 1.30 PM Malu Villela (University of Bristol) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Jennifer Johns (University of Bristol) 26 March 2019, 12.00 PM - 26 March 2019, 1.30 PM Jennifer Johns (University of Bristol) 1.01 Howard House
  • Knowledge Spillover from Apprenticeship Training 21 January 2019, 1.00 PM - 21 January 2019, 2.00 PM Thomas Cornelissen 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Ruixue Jia (San Diego) 27 February 2019, 1.00 PM - 18 December 2018, 4.51 PM Ruixue Jia 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Steve Machin (LSE) 5 March 2019, 4.00 PM - 5 March 2019, 5.15 PM Steve Machin (LSE) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Konrad Mierendorff (UCL) 6 March 2019, 1.00 PM - 6 March 2019, 2.00 PM Konrad Mierendorff (UCL) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Nadine Ketel (Goteborg) 12 March 2019, 4.00 PM - 12 March 2019, 5.15 PM Nadine Ketel (Goteborg) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Wei Cui (UCL) 13 March 2019, 1.00 PM - 13 March 2019, 2.00 PM Wei Cui (UCL) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Lena Edlund (Columbia) 19 March 2019, 4.00 PM - 19 March 2019, 5.15 PM Lena Edlund (Columbia) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Thomas Dohmen (U. Bonn) 20 March 2019, 1.00 PM - 20 March 2019, 2.00 PM Thomas Dohmen (U. Bonn) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Christian Dustmann (UCL) 26 March 2019, 4.00 PM - 26 March 2019, 5.15 PM Christian Dustmann (UCL) Priory Road Complex, B block
  • Economics External Seminar: Dan Bogart (UC-Irvine) 27 March 2019, 1.00 PM - 27 March 2019, 2.00 PM Dan Bogart (UC-Irvine) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Julian Neira (Exeter) 28 March 2019, 11.00 AM - 28 March 2019, 12.00 PM Julian Neira (Exeter) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Sergei Guriev (Sciences-po) 2 April 2019, 4.00 PM - 2 April 2019, 5.15 PM Sergei Guriev (Sciences-po) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Sarah Cattan (IFS) 3 April 2019, 1.00 PM - 3 April 2019, 2.00 PM Sarah Cattan (IFS) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Josef Zweimüller (U Zürich) 9 April 2019, 4.00 PM - 9 April 2019, 5.15 PM Josef Zweimüller (U Zürich) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Matthew Polisson (St Andrews) 10 April 2019, 1.00 PM - 10 April 2019, 2.00 PM Bard Harstad (Oslo) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Roberto Serrano (Brown) 30 April 2019, 4.00 PM - 30 April 2019, 5.15 PM Roberto Serrano (Brown) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Melanie Luhrmann (Royal Holloway) 1 May 2019, 1.00 PM - 1 May 2019, 2.00 PM 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Martin Ellison (Oxford) 7 May 2019, 4.00 PM - 20 December 2018, 5.15 PM Martin Ellison (Oxford) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Tommy Andersson (Lund) 8 May 2019, 1.00 PM - 8 May 2019, 2.00 PM Tommy Andersson (Lund) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Bristol Workshops on Economic Policy Interventions and Behaviour: Development Day 13 May 2019, 10.00 AM - 13 May 2019, 6.30 PM Keynote: Michael Kremer, Harvard University Location: Howard House, University of Bristol, Clifton
  • Bristol Workshops on Economic Policy Interventions and Behaviour 17 June 2019, 9.00 AM - 18 June 2019, 2.00 PM Keynote: Magne Mogstad, University of Chicago Location: Graduate School of Education, University of Bristol, Clifton
  • Economics External Seminar: Andrew Oswald (Warwick) 14 May 2019, 4.00 PM - 14 May 2019, 5.15 PM Andrew Oswald (Warwick) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Yuichi Kitamura (Yale) 15 May 2019, 1.00 PM - 15 May 2019, 2.00 PM Yuichi Kitamura (Yale) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Paolo Pinotti (Bocconi) 22 May 2019, 1.00 PM - 22 May 2019, 2.00 PM Paolo Pinotti (Bocconi) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Rick Mansfield (Colorado) 28 May 2019, 4.00 PM - 28 May 2019, 5.15 PM Rick Mansfield (Colorado) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Joachim Freyberger (U. Madison) 29 May 2019, 1.00 PM - 29 May 2019, 2.00 PM Joachim Freyberger (U. Madison) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Leonardo Bursztyn (Chicago) 11 June 2019, 4.00 PM - 11 June 2019, 5.15 PM Leonardo Bursztyn (Chicago) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Claus Thustrup Kreiner (KU) 12 June 2019, 1.00 PM - 12 June 2019, 2.00 PM Claus Thustrup Kreiner (KU) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Alexandros Theloudis (LISER) 19 June 2019, 1.00 PM - 19 June 2019, 2.00 PM Alexandros Theloudis (LISER) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Marcia Annisette (Schulich School of Business) 28 January 2019, 1.00 PM - 28 January 2019, 2.15 PM Marcia Annisette (Schulich School of Business) G.15
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Martin Brown (St Gallen) 30 January 2019, 1.00 PM - 30 January 2019, 2.15 PM Martin Brown G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Beatriz Garcia Osma (University Carlos III de Madrid) 4 March 2019, 4.00 PM - 4 March 2019, 5.15 PM Beatriz Garcia Osma G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Augustin Landier TSE/HEC 6 February 2019, 1.00 PM - 4 January 2019, 2.15 PM G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road.
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Isin Adnan (University of Exeter) 11 February 2019, 4.00 PM - 11 February 2019, 5.15 PM Isin Adnan G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Adolfo de Motta (McGill) 13 February 2019, 1.00 PM - 13 February 2019, 2.15 PM Adolfo de Motta G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Management Seminars: Evi Neophytou and Andreas Tornaritis 2 April 2019, 12.00 PM - 2 April 2019, 1.30 PM Evi Neophytou 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Alice Bryer (University of Bristol) 30 April 2019, 12.00 PM - 30 April 2019, 1.30 PM Alice Bryer (University of Bristol) 1.01 Howard House
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Ann Vanstraelen (Maastricht University) 18 February 2019, 4.00 PM - 18 February 2019, 5.15 PM Ann Vanstraelen G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Kim Soin (Exeter) 4 February 2019, 4.00 PM - 4 February 2019, 5.15 PM Kim Soin G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Nadya Malenko (Boston College) Cancelled 20 February 2019, 1.00 PM - 20 February 2019, 2.15 PM Nadya Malenko G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars:Tim Kasim (University of Bristol) 25 February 2019, 4.00 PM - 25 February 2019, 5.15 PM Tim Kasim G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Flickonomics: Modern Times 28 February 2019, 4.30 PM - 28 February 2019, 7.00 PM Martin Parker Anson Room Bar, SU, Richmond Building
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars - Brendan O'Dwyer (Manchester Business School) 25 March 2019, 4.00 PM - 25 March 2019, 5.15 PM Brendan O'Dwyer (Manchester Business School) G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars- Roni Michaely (University of Geneva) 26 March 2019, 1.00 PM - 26 February 2019, 2.15 PM Roni Michaely (University of Geneva) G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars- Bart Yueshen (INSEAD) 27 March 2019, 1.00 PM - 27 March 2019, 2.15 PM Bart Yueshen (INSEAD) G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Hendrik Hakenes (Uni Bonn) 3 April 2019, 1.00 PM - 3 April 2019, 2.15 PM Hendrik Hakenes (Uni Bonn) G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Amil Dasgupta (LSE) 27 February 2019, 1.00 PM - 27 February 2019, 2.15 PM Amil Dasgupta (LSE) G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Martin Schmalz (Michigan - Ross) 6 March 2019, 1.00 PM - 6 March 2019, 2.15 PM Martin Schmalz (Michigan - Ross) G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Ted Christensen (Georgia University) 11 March 2019, 4.00 PM - 11 March 2019, 5.15 PM Ted Christensen (Georgia University) G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Keith Robson (HEC Paris) 18 March 2019, 4.00 PM - 11 March 2019, 5.15 PM Keith Robson (HEC Paris) G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars: Ralph de Haas (EBRD) 20 March 2019, 1.00 PM - 20 March 2019, 2.15 PM Ralph de Haas (EBRD) G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • 3rd Bristol Workshop on Banking and Financial Intermediation 24 May 2019, 8.30 AM - 24 May 2019, 7.00 PM 4.10, 35 Berkeley Square
  • Management Seminars: Nikolas Feistkorn (University of Leeds) 7 May 2019, 12.00 PM - 7 May 2019, 1.30 PM Nikolas Feistkorn (University of Leeds) 1.01 Howard House
  • Economics: Contract Theory Workshop 20 June 2019, 10.00 AM - 21 June 2019, 3.00 PM Wills Memorial Building / Berkeley Square
  • Bristol Search and Matching Workshop 11 March 2019, 9.45 AM - 12 March 2019, 1.15 PM
  • Bristol Kent Southampton Workshop in Economic Theory 10 June 2019, 12.00 PM - 11 June 2019, 1.00 PM Alp Atakan (QMUL and Koc) Dirk Bergemann (Yale) Laura Doval (Caltech) Balazs Szentes (LSE) Andriy Zapechelnyuk (St. Andrews) Willemien Kets (Oxford) Zvika Neeman (Tel Aviv) Marciano Siniscalchi (Northwestern) Priory Road Complex
  • Flickonomics "Living in the Future's Past" with guest speaker Rich Pancost 14 March 2019, 4.30 PM - 14 March 2019, 6.00 PM Rich Pancost Seminar room 1.01, Howard House
  • Economics Applied Seminar: Andreas Ferrara (Warwick) 28 March 2019, 1.00 PM - 28 March 2019, 2.00 PM
  • Economics PhD Seminar: Marta Skrzypinska 29 March 2019, 1.00 PM - 25 March 2019, 1.30 PM Priory Road Complex, 1B6
  • On the history of forgotten early modern feminists in economics, philosophy and political science: Eric Schliesser (U Amsterdam) 2 May 2019, 4.00 PM - 2 May 2019, 6.00 PM PRIORY RD COMPLEX, D BLOCK, 2D1
  • Economics External Seminar: Kanika Mahajan (Ashoka University) 12 April 2019, 11.00 AM - 12 April 2019, 12.00 PM Priory Road Complex, 1B6
  • Economics External Seminar: Ao Wang (Crest) 29 April 2019, 1.00 PM - 29 April 2019, 2.00 PM Priory Road Complex, 1B6
  • Economics External Seminar: Sukjin Han (University of Texas at Austin) 20 May 2019, 11.00 AM - 20 May 2019, 12.00 PM Priory Road Complex, 1B6
  • Economics External Seminar: Christoph Weiss (EIB) 20 May 2019, 2.00 PM - 20 May 2019, 3.00 PM Christoph Weiss (EIB) 0A1, A block, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: James Powell (Berkeley) 30 May 2019, 2.00 PM - 30 May 2019, 3.00 PM James Powell (Berkeley) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Toman Barsbai (St Andrews) 30 May 2019, 1.00 PM - 30 May 2019, 2.00 PM Toman Barsbai (St Andrews) Priory Road Complex, 1B6
  • Economics Theory Seminar: Larry Samuelson (Yale) 4 April 2019, 3.00 PM - 4 April 2019, 4.00 PM Larry Samuelson (Yale) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Laurent Davezies (CREST) 16 May 2018, 1.00 PM - 16 May 2018, 2.00 PM Laurent Davezies (CREST) G15, 15-19 Tyndall's Park Road
  • Economics External Seminar: Abigail Adams (Oxford) 16 May 2018, 1.00 PM - 16 May 2018, 2.00 PM Abigail Adams (Oxford) G15, 15-19 Tyndall's Park Road
  • Management Seminars: Zlatko Bodrozic (Leeds University Business School) 24 September 2019, 12.00 PM - 24 September 2019, 1.30 PM Zlatko Bodrozic (Leeds University Business School) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Severin Hornung (Carnegie Mellon University) 1 October 2019, 12.00 PM - 1 October 2019, 1.30 PM Severin Hornung (Carnegie Mellon University) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Andrew Leyshon (University of Nottingham) 8 October 2019, 12.00 PM - 8 October 2019, 1.30 PM Andrew Leyshon (University of Nottingham) 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road G.15
  • Management Seminars: Daniel Muzio (University of York) 15 October 2019, 12.00 PM - 15 October 2019, 1.30 PM Daniel Muzio (University of York) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Giampaolo Viglia (University of Porstmouth) 22 October 2019, 12.00 PM - 22 October 2019, 1.30 PM Giampaolo Viglia (University of Porstmouth) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Peter Robinson (Leeds Beckett University) 29 October 2019, 12.00 PM - 29 October 2019, 1.30 PM Peter Robinson (Leeds Beckett University) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Navonil Mustafee (University of Exeter) 5 November 2019, 12.00 PM - 5 November 2019, 1.30 PM Navonil Mustafee (University of Exeter) 1.01 Howard House
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars -Jasmin Gider (Tilburg) 1 May 2019, 1.00 PM - 1 May 2019, 2.15 PM Jasmin Gider G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars - Sue Newberry (U of Sydney) 7 May 2019, 4.00 PM - 7 May 2019, 5.15 PM Sue Newberry
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars -Naoko Komori (Sheffield) 13 May 2019, 4.00 PM - 2 May 2019, 5.15 PM Naoko Komori G.15
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars- Benjamin Hermalin (Berkeley) 15 May 2019, 1.00 PM - 15 May 2019, 2.15 PM Accounting and Finance Seminars- Benjamin Hermalin (Berkeley) G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars- Jarrad Harford (Uni Washington) 17 May 2019, 1.00 PM - 17 May 2019, 2.15 PM Jarrad Harford G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars- Kari Lukka (Turku) 20 May 2019, 4.00 PM - 20 May 2019, 5.15 PM Kari Lukka (Turku) G.15
  • Management Seminars: Gary Cundill (Cranfield University) 26 June 2019, 12.00 PM - 26 June 2019, 1.30 PM Gary Cundill (Cranfield University) 1.01 Howard House
  • Economics External Seminar: Marco Manacorda (Queen Mary) 17 May 2019, 11.30 AM - 17 May 2019, 12.30 PM Marco Manacorda 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Michael Gechter (Penn State) 23 May 2019, 11.00 AM - 7 May 2019, 12.00 PM Michael Gechter (Penn State) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Joachim Freyberger (U. Madison) 29 May 2019, 1.00 PM - 7 May 2019, 2.00 PM Joachim Freyberger (U. Madison) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Rohini Somanathan (Uni of Delhi) 3 June 2019, 1.00 PM - 7 May 2019, 2.00 PM Rohini Somanathan (Uni of Delhi) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Almudena Sevilla (UCL) 5 June 2019, 1.00 PM - 5 June 2019, 2.00 PM Almudena Sevilla (Queen Mary) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: George Deltas (Illinois) 4 June 2019, 4.00 PM - 4 June 2019, 5.15 PM George Deltas (Illinois) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Demian Pouzo (Berkeley) 7 June 2019, 2.00 PM - 7 June 2019, 3.00 PM Demian Pouzo (Berkeley) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Giacomo de Giorgi (UAB) 18 June 2019, 3.00 PM - 18 June 2019, 4.15 PM Giacomo de Giorgi (UAB) 1B6 Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Taylor Jaworski (Colorado) 16 May 2019, 1.00 PM - 16 May 2019, 2.00 PM Taylor Jaworski (Colorado) 0A1, A Block, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Ian Burn (SOFI) 13 June 2019, 1.00 PM - 13 June 2019, 2.00 PM Ian Burn (SOFI) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars- David Veenman (Amsterdam) 21 May 2019, 1.00 PM - 21 May 2019, 2.15 PM David Veenman G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • BRIstol Center for Management Accounting Research (BRICMAR) workshop 14 June 2019, 3.30 PM - 14 June 2019, 6.30 PM Aztec Hotel & Spa, Bristol BS32 4TS
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars- Alice Bonaime (Arizona) 22 May 2019, 1.00 PM - 20 May 2019, 2.15 PM Alice Bonaime G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Management Seminars: Eduardo Parra - Lopez (University of La Laguna) 3 December 2019, 12.00 PM - 3 December 2019, 1.30 PM Eduardo Parra - Lopez (University of La Laguna) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Lynne Pettinger (Warwick University) 17 September 2019, 12.00 PM - 17 September 2019, 1.30 PM Lynne Pettinger (Warwick University) 1.01 Howard House
  • Management Seminars: Charles Umney (Leeds University Business School) 19 November 2019, 12.00 PM - 19 November 2019, 1.30 PM Charles Umney (Leeds University Business School) 1.01 Howard House
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars- Elisabeth Kempf (Chicago Booth) 7 June 2019, 1.00 PM - 7 June 2019, 2.15 PM Elisabeth Kempf G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars (Internal)- Giulio Trigilia (U Rochester) 12 June 2019, 1.00 PM - 7 June 2019, 2.15 PM Giulio Trigilia G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Management Seminars: Gregor Murray (School of Industrial Relations, University of Montreal), Christian Levesque (HEC, University of Montreal), Glenn Morgan (University of Bristol), Peter Turnbull (University of Bristol) 20 June 2019, 10.30 AM - 20 June 2019, 1.00 PM Glenn Morgan (University of Bristol) G.07 Belgrave Road
  • 2019 Annual Corporate Finance Conference Bristol, UK | 4-5 July 2019, 4 July 2019, 9.00 AM - 5 July 2019, 5.10 PM 4.10, 35 Berkeley Square
  • Developments in Economics Education Conference 2019 12 September 2019, 8.00 AM - 13 September 2019, 4.00 PM Keynote: Professor David Colander (Christian A. Johnson Distinguished Professor of Economics at Middlebury College) Arden Conference Venue, University of Warwick
  • Economics Seminars: Francesca Molinari (Cornell University) 11 September 2019, 1.00 PM - 11 September 2019, 2.00 PM Francesca Molinari (Cornell University) 1B6 Seminar Room, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Jeff Kline (Queensland University) 12 September 2019, 1.00 PM - 12 September 2019, 2.00 PM Jeff Kline (Queensland University) 1B6 Seminar Room, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Pablo Schenone (Arizona State University) 24 September 2019, 1.00 PM - 24 September 2019, 2.00 PM Pablo Schenone (Arizona State University) 1B6 Seminar Room, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Tai-Wei Hu (University of Bristol) 14 November 2019, 1.00 PM - 14 November 2019, 2.00 PM Tai-Wei Hu (University of Bristol) 1B6 Seminar Room, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Erik Hornung (Cologne University) 26 September 2019, 1.00 PM - 26 September 2019, 2.00 PM Erik Hornung (Cologne University) 1B6 Seminar Room, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Pauline Rossi (Amsterdam University) 2 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 2 October 2019, 2.00 PM Pauline Rossi (Amsterdam University) 1B6 Seminar Room, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Martin Weidner (University College London) 3 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 3 October 2019, 2.00 PM Martin Weidner (University College London) 1B6 Seminar Room, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Sarah Auster (Bocconi University) 8 October 2019, 4.00 PM - 8 October 2019, 5.15 PM Sarah Auster (Bocconi University) 1B6 Seminar Room, Priory Road Complex
  • Research Workshop 24 September 2019, 2.00 PM - 24 September 2019, 4.30 PM Glenn Morgan, Harry Pitts and Malu Villela (School of EFM, Department of Management, University of Bristol). 1.01 Howard House.
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Peter Pope (Bocconi) 30 September 2019, 1.00 PM - 28 August 2019, 2.15 PM Peter Pope G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminars - Daniel Ferreira (LSE) 2 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 2 October 2019, 2.15 PM Daniel Ferreira G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Chris Carter (University of Edinburgh Business School) 7 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 7 October 2019, 2.15 PM Chris Carter G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Management Seminars: Matt Vidal (Loughborough University) 10 December 2019, 12.00 PM - 10 December 2019, 1.30 PM Matt Vidal (Loughborough University) Howard House 1.01
  • Economics Seminars: Krishna Pendakur 9 September 2019, 1.00 PM - 9 September 2019, 2.00 PM Krishna Pendakur 4F2, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Daniel Gutknecht (Frankfurt) 9 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 9 October 2019, 2.00 PM Daniel Gutknecht (Frankfurt) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Russell Cooper (EUI) 26 May 2020, 4.00 PM - 26 May 2020, 5.15 PM Russell Cooper (EUI) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Julien Grenet (PSE) 16 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 16 October 2019, 2.00 PM Julien Grenet (PSE) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Jan Eeckhout (BGSE) 22 October 2019, 4.00 PM - 22 October 2019, 5.15 PM Jan Eeckhout (BGSE) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Massimo Anelli (Bocconi) 23 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 23 October 2019, 2.00 PM Massimo Anelli (Bocconi) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Faruk Gul (Princeton) 29 October 2019, 4.00 PM - 29 October 2019, 5.15 PM Faruk Gul (Princeton) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Rafael Lopes De Melo (Edinburgh) 30 October 2019, 2.00 PM - 30 October 2019, 3.00 PM Rafael Lopes De Melo (Edinburgh) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Seminars: Johannes Abeler (Oxford) 5 November 2019, 4.00 PM - 5 November 2019, 5.15 PM Johannes Abeler (Oxford) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Tommaso Palermo (LSE) 14 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 14 October 2019, 2.15 PM Tommaso Palermo G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Sebastian Gryglewicz (Erasmus) 16 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 16 October 2019, 2.15 PM Sebastian Gryglewicz G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Per Per Ahblom (LSE) 21 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 21 October 2019, 2.15 PM Per Ahblom G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Vladimir Vladimirov (Amsterdam) 23 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 23 October 2019, 2.15 PM Vladimir Vladimirov G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Mahmoud Gad (Lancaster) 28 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 28 October 2019, 2.15 PM Mahmoud Gad G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Peter Kondor (LSE) 30 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 30 October 2019, 2.15 PM Peter Kondor G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Jae Hwan Ah (Lancaster) 4 November 2019, 1.00 PM - 4 November 2019, 2.15 PM Jae Hwan Ah G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Matthias Efing (HEC Paris) 6 November 2019, 1.00 PM - 6 November 2019, 2.15 PM Matthias Efing G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Andrew Karolyi (Cornell) 11 November 2019, 1.00 PM - 11 November 2019, 2.15 PM Andrew Karolyi G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Stephen Zeff (Rice University) 12 November 2019, 1.00 PM - 13 November 2019, 2.15 PM Stephen Zeff G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Chunlei Yang (Manchester) 18 November 2019, 1.00 PM - 18 November 2019, 2.15 PM Chunlei Yang G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Cyril Monnet (Bern) 20 November 2019, 1.00 PM - 20 November 2019, 2.15 PM Cyril Monnet G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - David Cooper (Alberta) 25 November 2019, 1.00 PM - 25 November 2019, 2.15 PM David Cooper G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Tobias Berg (Frankfurt School of Finance) 27 November 2019, 1.00 PM - 27 November 2019, 2.15 PM Tobias Berg G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Joel Peress (INSEAD) 4 December 2019, 1.00 PM - 4 December 2019, 2.15 PM Joel Peress G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Marcin Kacperczyk (Imperial) 11 December 2019, 1.00 PM - 17 September 2019, 2.15 PM Marcin Kacperczyk G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Bart Dierynck (Tilburg) 27 January 2020, 1.00 PM - 18 November 2019, 2.15 PM Bart Dierynck G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Anne Stafford (Manchester) 3 February 2020, 1.00 PM - 3 February 2020, 2.15 PM Anne Stafford G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Joel Shapiro (Oxford) 5 February 2020, 1.00 PM - 5 February 2020, 2.15 PM Joel Shapiro G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Lynn Hodgkinson (Bangor) 10 February 2020, 1.00 PM - 10 February 2020, 2.15 PM Lynn Hodgkinson G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Dirk Jenter (LSE) 12 February 2020, 1.00 PM - 12 February 2020, 2.15 PM G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Olga Kuzmina (New Economic School) 19 February 2020, 1.00 PM - 19 February 2020, 2.15 PM Olga Kuzmina G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Jay Jung (Cass Business School) 24 February 2020, 1.00 PM - 24 February 2020, 2.15 PM Jay Jung G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Kathy Yuan (LSE) 26 February 2020, 1.00 PM - 26 February 2020, 2.15 PM Kathy Yuan G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Nobuhiro Kiyotaki (Princeton) 3 March 2020, 1.00 PM - 3 March 2020, 2.15 PM Nobuhiro Kiyotaki G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Ansgar Walther (Imperial) 4 March 2020, 1.00 PM - 4 March 2020, 2.15 PM Ansgar Walther G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Joe Schroeder (Indiana University Kelley- School of Business) 9 March 2020, 1.00 PM - 9 March 2020, 2.15 PM Joe Schroeder G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Juan Garcia-Lara (Universidad Carlos 3 de Madrid) 10 March 2020, 1.00 PM - 10 March 2020, 2.15 PM Juan Garcia-Lara G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Economics External Seminar: Julien Labonne (Oxford) 1 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 1 October 2019, 2.00 PM Julien Labonne (Oxford) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics External Seminar: Jan Christoph Schlegel 24 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 24 October 2019, 2.00 PM Jan Christoph Schlegel 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Accounting and Finance Seminar - Justin Murfin (Cornell) Cancelled 9 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 9 October 2019, 2.15 PM Justin Murfin G.15, 15-19 Tyndalls Park Road
  • Economics External Seminar: Kenichi Nagasawa (Warwick) 6 November 2019, 1.00 PM - 6 November 2019, 2.00 PM Kenichi Nagasawa (Warwick) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics Undergraduate Seminars: Yanos Zylberberg 14 October 2019, 5.00 PM - 14 October 2019, 6.00 PM Yanos Zylberberg (Bristol) Priory Road Complex, Lecture Theatre
  • Economics PhD Seminar: Conrad Copeland 11 October 2019, 1.00 PM - 11 October 2019, 2.00 PM Conrad Copeland (Bristol) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Economics PhD Seminars: Abeet Shafqat 18 October 2019, 12.00 PM - 18 October 2019, 1.00 PM Abeer Shafqat (Bristol) 1B6, Priory Road Complex
  • Edit this page