Find out about people and their work

Search for people who work in Aerospace Engineering by specifying first name and/or surname.
You can also search by research topic, group or other profile details.

e.g. 'John Smith' or 'composites'

or browse by

  Back to portraits

Name Job title Email Phone number
Ms Sepide Ahsani Vibroacoustics of Periodic Media (PhD)
Mr Kevin Alarcon Advanced Composites (PhD)
Miss Merihan Alhafnawi Robotics (MSc),Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Dr Giuliano Allegri Reader in Composite Structures Tel. (0117) 33 15320
Professor Christian Allen Professor of Computational Aerodynamics/Head of Department of Aerospace Tel. (0117) 33 15539
Dr Ganapathi Ammasai Sengodan Research Associate in Analysis of Composite Materials & Structures
Mr Mihai Anca Teaching Support Assistant
Miss Behjat Ansari Teaching Support Assistant
Dr Karen Aplin Associate Professor Tel. (0117) 42 83371
Ms Kirsty Aquilina Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Gloria Araiza Illan Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Dr Sergio Araujo-Estrada Research Associate
Mr James Ascham Teaching Support Assistant
Dr Matthew Asher Honorary Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15862
Miss Eileen Atieno Support Worker
Dr Daniele Avitabile Lecturer
Ms Chrysoula Aza Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15769
Dr Liz Bagshaw Visiting Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 4192
Mr Greg Baker Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Csaba Bali Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Punsara Banneheka Navaratna Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Ridhi Bansal Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Harry Barnard Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Dr Simon Bates Honorary Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15768
Mr Peter Bath Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Steve Battle Third Party Organisation
Dr Jonathan Belnoue Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15798
Mr Chris Bennett Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Professor Lucy Berthoud Professor of Space Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5140
Mr Adam Bishop Research Fellow
Mr Lourens Blok Advanced Composites (PhD)
Dr Dominic Bloom Honorary Industrial Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15794
Mr Matt Bone Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr William Bonnell Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Dr Ervin Bossanyi Visiting Professor
Mr Diego Bracho Garcia Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15767
Mr Callum Branfoot Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Charlie Brewster Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr David Brigido Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Patrick Brinson Robotics and Autonomous Systems CDT Technician
Miss Nikita Budwal Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Dr Steve Bullock Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 33 15550
Dr Steve Burrow Associate Professor in Aircraft Systems/Head of Department Tel. (0117) 33 15542
Mr Dito Eka Cahya Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Thomas Cairnes Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Pete Calvert Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Marc-Antoine Campana Vibroacoustics of Periodic Media (PhD)
Mr Hengli Cao Advanced Composites (MSc),Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Chongjing Cao Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Daniel Carrillo Zapata Research Associate
Mr Luca Cavallini Visiting Research Associate
Ms Mudan Chen Advanced Composites (PhD)
Dr Ronald Cheung Research Associate in Aeroelasticity / Dynamics Tel. (0117) 33 15634
Mr Xintian Chi Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Peter Chivers Visiting Professor Tel. (0117) 3707 606
Dr Lindsay Clare Research Associate,Teaching Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15862
Mr Charles Clarke Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Robert Clarke Research Associate
Mr Harry Clegg Project Staff
Mr Alex Cochrane Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Dr Etienne Coetzee Industrial collaboration with Airbus. Tel. (0117) 33 15611
Mr Jim Cole Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Gianni Comandini Senior Resident
Mr Lucian Constantin Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Professor Jonathan Cooper RAEng Airbus Sir George White Professor of Aerospace Engineering Tel. (0117) 95 45388
Miss Pernilla Craig Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Dennis Crowley Senior Research Associate (Layup RITE Technology Development Engineer) Tel. (0117) 33 15775
Dr Gergely Czel Visiting Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15764
Mr Joseph Daly Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Abdel Darwich Ajjour Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Thomas David Research Associate
Mr Donald Davies Visiting Honorary Industrial Fellow
Mr Joe De Courcy Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Charles De Kergariou Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Simone Del Broccolo Vibroacoustics of Periodic Media (PhD)
Mr Chetan Desai Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Frederico Dias Paulino Da Costa Teaching Support Assistant
Miss Andrea Diaz Gaxiola Demonstrator,Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Robert Dibble Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Dr Michael Dicker Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 39 40603
Mr Richard Suphapol Diteesawat Research Assistant
Mr Max Dixon Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15768
Mr Phil Druiff Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Andrew Eaton Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Matt Edwards Teaching Support Assistant
Professor Steve Eichhorn Professor of Materials Science and Engineering Tel. (0117) 33 15277
Mr Michael Elkington Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15775
Dr Bassam Elsaied Vice Chancellor's Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15797
Mr Tom Etchells Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Hatem Qussay Kareem Fakhruldeen Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Decheng Fang Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Dr Ian Farrow Senior Lecturer in Aerospace Structural Design Tel. (0117) 33 15316
Miss Noemie Fedon Teaching Support Assistant
Miss Shuyin Feng Teaching Support Assistant
Dr Daniela Filcheva Visiting Research Associate
Mr Ruggero Filippone Advanced Composites (PhD)
Dr Daniele Fiscaletti Lecturer in Aerodynamics
Mr Adam Fisher Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Liam Fletcher Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Chris Ford Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Paul Forna Kreutzer Advanced Composites (PhD)
Dr Peter Foster Research Associate
Miss Amy Foulds Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Stephane Fournier Senior Research Associate in SABRE Morphing Structures
Mr Daniel Francis Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Ivor Franklin Visiting Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15536
Mr Henri French None
Professor Michael Friswell Visiting Fellow in Aerospace Engineering
Dr Ann Gaitonde Associate Professor Tel. (0117) 33 15626
Mr Pedro Galvez Hernandez Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Nikita Gandhi Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Martin Garrad Research Associate
Dr Karolina Gaska Research Associate
Miss Laura Gemmell Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Vincent Gill Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Calum Gillespie Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Andrew Glester SUN Coordinator
Dr Kate Gongadze Senior Research Associate
Mr Jacob Goodenough Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Tharan Gordon Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Daniel Gosden Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Hirad Goudarzi Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Edd Gough Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Chris Grace Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Joe Gregory Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Steven Grey Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Daniel Griffin Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Kilian Gruebler Advanced Composites (PhD)
Ms Ana Guerra-Langan Teaching Support Assistant
Professor Stephen Hallett Professor in Composite Structures Tel. (0117) 33 15313
Ms Salua Hamaza Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Professor Ian Hamerton Professor of Polymers and Composites Tel. (0117) 331 4799
Miss Athia Haron Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Jamie Hartley Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15768
Mr Robin Hartley Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Suihua He Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Desmond He Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Danny Heaton Senior Associate Teacher
Ms Marcelle Hecker Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Rafael Heeb Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Mark Hempsell Visiting Senior Teaching Fellow
Dr Robert Herbert Senior Research Fellow
Mr Robbie Herring Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr WillIiam Hewson Research Assistant
Mr Callum Hill Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Julian Hird Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Elliott Hogg Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Stephen Holton Visiting Professor
Mr Joshua Hoole Research Associate in Probabilistic Design
Mr Jonathan Horne Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Dr Chris Howcroft Visiting Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15611
Dr Yongzhao Hua Research Associate
Mr Christopher Hunt Teaching Support Assistant
Professor Giles Hunt Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Miss Sam Huntley Research Associate,Research Associate in Modelling of Composite Manufacture Tel. (0117) 33 15634
Mr Paul Hutchinson Collaborative Research
Mr Andrea Iannelli Visiting Research Associate
Mr Muhammad Ichwan Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Dr Dmitry Ivanov Senior Lecturer in Aerospace Engineering Tel. (0117) 33 15776
Dr Meisam Jalalvand Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15764
Mrs Nur Syafiqah Jamaluddin Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Jasper James Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Mark Jefferies Project Staff
Mr Zeyu Jiang Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Dr Marcus Johns Research Associate in Materials Science
Mr Jordan Jones Research Associate
Mr Simon Jones Research Associate
Dr Dorian Jones Associate Professor Tel. (0117) 33 15626
Mr Euan Judd Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Byungkwon Jung Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Aravind Kumar Kamaraj Research Associate
Miss Konstantina Kanari Teaching Support Assistant,Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Ali Kandemir Teaching Support Assistant
Dr Luiz Kawashita Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5716
Mr Laurence Kedward Research Associate
Mr Mark Kelly Industrial Fellow
Mr Nawid Keshtmand Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Dr Byung Chul Kim Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 4769
Mr Wouter Knoben Visiting Research Associate
Dr Kyungil Kong Research Associate
Miss Athina Kontopoulou Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Anatoly Koptelov Senior Resident
Mr Narongkorn Krajangsawasdi Teaching Support Assistant
Dr James Kratz Lecturer in Materials Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5746
Mr Ashwin Kristnama Admin & Lab Support Tel. (0117) 33 15769
Mr Jakub Kucera Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Rico Kuehlewind Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Shashitha Kularatna Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15767
Mr Miguel Lagunes Fortiz Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Ian Lane Senior Associate Teacher,Visiting Industrial Professor
Dr Andrea Lannelli Research Associate
Miss Olivia Leao Carvalho Advanced Composites (PhD)
Miss Chanelle Lee Assistant Teacher,Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Charlie Lees Third Party Organisation
Mrs Chantal Lewis Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Mickey Li Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Qinyu Li Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Professor Nicholas Lieven Professor
Mr Reece Lincoln Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Yanan Liu Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Long Liu Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Tom Llewellyn-Jones EPSRC Doctoral Prize Fellowship Tel. (0117) 33 15768
Ms Valentina Lo Gatto Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Dr Marco Longana Senior Research Associate in Composites Manufacture and Characterisation Tel. (0117) 33 15775
Mr Joshua Loughton Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Professor Mark Lowenberg Professor of Flight Dynamics Tel. (0117) 33 15555
Mrs Beth Mackey Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Jamie Macleod Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Charles Macleod Advanced Composites (MSc),Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Dr Terence Macquart Lecturer in Aeroelastics Tel. (0117) 33 15670
Mr Steve Macqueen Visiting Senior Teaching Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15862
Mr Vincent Maes Advanced Composites (PhD)
Dr Yusuf Mahadik Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15775
Mr Sarthak Mahapatra Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Chris Mair Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Mateusz Malinowski Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Riccardo Manno Teaching Support Assistant
Dr Andres Marcos Senior Lecturer in Aerospace Engineering Tel. (0117) 95 45607
Mr Richard Martin Lecturer Tel. (0117) 33 15536
Mr Athanasios Martsopoulos Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Yannick Mayer Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr James McArdle Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Alex Mcconville Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Calum McInnes Advanced Composites (PhD)
Professor Chris McMahon Senior Associate Teacher,Senior Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15669
Dr Antonio Melro Senior Research Associate in Analysis of Reinforced Composites
Mr Hernaldo Mendoza Nava Advanced Composites (PhD)
Miss Gabriella Miles Teaching Support Assistant
Miss Emma Milner Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Sergio Minera Rebulla Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Sandy Mitchell Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 33 15536
Mr Francescogiuseppe Morabito Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Peiman Moradi Research Associate
Mr Peter Morrish Visiting Senior Research Fellow
Mr Alex Moss Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Lewis Munshi Chief Resident,Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Dominic Murphy Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Dr Diego Navarro-Tapia Research Associate
Mr Duc Nguyen Teaching Support Assistant
Dr Rinat Nigmatullin Research Fellow of General Engineering
Dr Ollie Nixon-Pearson Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15504
Dr Matt O'Donnell Lecturer,Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15654
Ms Caroline O'Keeffe Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Michael O'Leary Advanced Composites (PhD)
Dr Vaclav Ondra Research Associate in Active Tendon Morphing Rotor Blades
Miss Maria Onoufriou Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Muhammad Othman Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15766
Mr Imad Ouachan Demonstrator,Teaching Support Assistant
Mrs Caterina Palange Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Alex Palmer-Walsh Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Dominic Palubiski Filming and photography work for the ACCIS CDT
Miss Rita Palumbo Marie Curie Individual Fellow
Dr Tulio Panzera Research Associate
Mr Oliver Parks Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Professor Ivana Partridge Professor of Composites Processing Tel. (0117) 95 45461
Mr Mayank Patni Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Aakash Paul Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Alexandre Payot Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Martin Pearson Third Party Organisation
Mr Dabal Pedamonti Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Chiara Petrillo Demonstrator
Professor Tony Pipe UWE FARSCOPE Co-director
Dr Alberto Pirrera Senior Lecturer in Composite Structures Tel. (0117) 331 5625
Miss Alison Ponche Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Dr Daniel Poole Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5825
Professor Kevin Potter Emeritus Professor
Mr Matt Potts Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Dr Thomas Pozegic Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15764
Mr Will Proud Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Arjun Radhakrishnan Research Associate
Mr Steven Rae Research Associate in Composite Manufacture and Testing Tel. (0117) 33 15775
Miss Michelle Rautmann Advanced Composites (PhD)
Miss Teresa Reis Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Dr Chrystel Remillat Research Fellow
Dr Thomas Rendall Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 33 15639
Mr Tamas Rev Advanced Composites (PhD)
Dr Djamel Rezgui Lecturer Tel. (0117) 33 15475
Professor Arthur Richards Professor of Robotics and Control Tel. (0117) 331 5706
Dr Tom Richardson Senior Lecturer in Flight Mechanics Tel. (0117) 33 15532
Miss Mayra Rivera Lopez Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Andres Rivero Bracho Teaching Support Assistant Tel. (0117) 33 15778
Mr Peter Rock Research Associate
Mr Steve Roome Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 39 41738
Ms Edwin Rosario Research Associate
Mr Suppanat Ruangdech Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Bethany Russell Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Jakub Rycerz Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15769
Mr Karam Safarov Chief Resident
Mr Mohammed Salman Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Eduardo Santana De Vega Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Aidan Scannell Teaching Support Assistant
Professor Fabrizio Scarpa Professor of Smart Materials & Structures Tel. (0117) 33 15306
Mr Ben Schellenberg Teaching Support Assistant
Dr Mark Schenk Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5364
Mr Samuel Scott Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Michael Secker CDT Administrator
Mr Jagan Selvaraj Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Jiajia Shen Research Associate
Mr Usman Sikander Senior Resident,Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Pedro Simplicio Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Kaya Sinclair Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Laxman Sivanathan Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Miss Katie Smith Admin & Lab support
Mr Alex Smith Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Kez Smithson Whitehead Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Keyao Song Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Meng Yi Song Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Anouk Spelt Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Pichaya Srisuk Aerospace Engineering (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15794
Ms Avgi Stavrou Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Zeke Steer Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Dr Jonathan Stevenson Research Associate
Miss Lizzie Stone Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Kat Styles Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Xiaoyang Sun Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Dr Ric Sun Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15797
Mr Joe Surmon Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Gary Sutlieff Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Putu Suwarta Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Chris Szczyglowski Research Associate
Mr Ali Tatar Research Associate
Mr Owen Taylor Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Dr Raf Theunissen Visiting Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 33 15202
Dr Michael Thielke Research Associate
Dr Adam Thompson Research Associate
Mr Ole Thomsen Professor
Dr Branislav Titurus Senior Lecturer in Aerospace Dynamics Tel. (0117) 33 15552
Mr Yannis Topalidis Teaching Support Assistant
Professor Richard Trask Professor Tel. (0117) 42 83372
Ms Iryna Tretiak Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15768
Mr Aristeidis Tsiamis Demonstrator,Teaching Support Assistant
Mrs Selim Tudgey Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Mark Turk Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Dr Saurabh Upadhyay Research Associate
Mr Matthew Uppington Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Mario Adrian Valverde Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Jan Vettel Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Marcos Villeda Hernandez Demonstrator,Teaching Support Assistant
Dr Daichi Wada Visiting Research Fellow
Mr Thomas Wainwright Teaching Support Assistant
Dr Sergio Waitman Filho Honorary Research Associate
Mr Richard Wakeling-Gentle Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Dr Christopher Wales Research Assistant Tel. (0117) 33 15501Telephone Number
Mrs Katt Walker Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Jonny Walsh Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Wei-Ting Wang Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15770
Mr Yi Wang Advanced Composites (PhD)
Miss Jing Wang Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Carwyn Ward Lecturer in Composites Design, Processing & Manufacture Tel. (0117) 33 15503
Professor Paul Weaver Professor in Lightweight Structures Tel. (0117) 33 15318
Miss Mikaela Webster Teaching Support Assistant,Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Enrico Werner Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Peter Wharton Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Luc Wijnen Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Simon Wilkinson Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Dr Andrew Williams Research Software Engineer for Composites Simulations
Ms Cara Williamson Research Associate
Mr Kirk Willicombe Teaching Support Assistant
Dr Shane Windsor Senior Lecturer in Aerodynamics/Aeroelasticity Tel. (0117) 95 45606
Miss Katie Winkle Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Dr Darren Winter Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15503
Professor Michael Wisnom Professor of Aerospace Structures Tel. (0117) 331 5366
Dr Kieran Wood Senior Research Associate in Advanced Aerial Resources for the Nuclear Industry Tel. (0117) 33 15523
Dr Benjamin King Sutton Woods Lecturer in Aerosopace Structures Tel. (0117) 33 15845
Mr Rob Worboys Teaching Support Assistant
Miss Xun Wu Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15768
Dr Xiaodong Xu Senior Research Associate in Composites Modelling Tel. (0117) 33 15775
Mr Edward Yap Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr James Young None
Mr Jibran Yousafzai Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Ioannis Zampetakis Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Dr Bin Zang Research Associate
Dr Joanne Zhang Honorary Industrial Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15653
Dr Qicheng Zhang Research Associate
Mr Bohao Zhang Research Associate
Dr Bing Zhang Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15798
Dr Yian Zhao Research Associate
Mr Yiheng Zhu Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Dr Chenchen Zhu Senior Research Associate in Advanced Cellulose Fibres Manufacturing and Testing Tel. (0117) 33 15652
Mr Petar Zivkovic Composites Manufacture (EngD)