Find out about people and their work

Search for people who work in School of Arts by specifying first name and/or surname.
You can also search by research topic, group or other profile details.

e.g. 'John Smith' or 'composites'

or browse by

  Back to portraits

Name Job title Email Phone number
Miss Laura Aish Film and Television (PhD)
Miss Rachel Atkinson Philosophy (MPhil)
Mr Nick Axten Philosophy (MA),Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Greg Bailey Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Ms Zara Bain None
Mr Martin Barry Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Ms Eve Benhamou Film and Television (PhD)
Mr Alex Birkett Archaeology and Anthropology (MPhil)
Mr Leonardo Bison Archaeology and Anthropology (MPhil)
Mr Richard Blackford Music (PhD)
Mr Thomas Blenkinsop Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Jack Blythe Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Mark Borlase Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Ms Sophie Bouvier Theatre and Performance (PhD)
Mr Phil Burnett Music (PhD)
Miss Sophie Burton Music (MLitt)
Mr Luca Castaldo Philosophy (PhD)
Miss Jade Chang Music (PhD)
Mr Alexander Cocker Archaeology and Anthropology (MPhil)
Mr Nick Cosstick Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Nemo D'Qrill Logic and Philosophy of Mathematics (MA),Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Chengxiao Dang Philosophy (PhD)
Miss Cara Davies Theatre and Performance (PhD)
Miss Elizabeth Davis Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Mr Mark J R Dennis Archaeology and Anthropology (MPhil)
Mr David Dewar Music (MPhil)
Ms Janine Diamond None
Ms Amy Donnelly Archaeology and Anthropology (MPhil)
Mr Robin Dymond Music (PhD)
Mr Charles Eavenson II Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Ms Grit Eckert Theatre and Performance (MLitt)
Ms Litha Efthymiou Music (PhD)
Mr David Etheridge Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Ms Frances Eustace Music (PhD)
Ms Sarah Farman Film and Television (MPhil)
Mr Will Finch Music (PhD)
Mr Miguel Gaggiotti Film and Television (PhD)
Mr Joseph Garvin Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Joel Geraets Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Mr Alex Gibson Music (PhD)
Miss Emily Glass Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Miss Hannah Gwyther Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Mrs Zoe Heron None
Mrs Sally Herriett Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Mr James Higenbottam-Taylor Music (PhD)
Ms Joanna Higgins Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Mr Elan Higueras Calvo Music (MPhil)
Mr Jordan Hirst Musical Composition (PhD)
Mrs Erin Holmes None
Mrs Janet Howard Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Mr Yung-Shen Hsiao Music (PhD)
Mr Jack Hunter Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Miss Samantha Iwowo Film and Television (PhD)
Mr Jonathan James Music (PhD)
Miss Lucy James Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Pavel Janda Philosophy (PhD)
Mrs Cat Jarman Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Ms Lucinda Jarrett Theatre and Performance (MPhil)
Miss Sophie Johns Theatre and Performance (PhD)
Mr Richard Jones Music (MMus)
Mr Stathis Kampylis Music (PhD)
Mr Erman Kar Philosophy (PhD)
Miss Sarah Keller Archaeology and Anthropology (MPhil)
Ms Jessica Laimann Philosophy (PhD)
Dr Dominic Lash Film and Television (PhD)
Mr Hoi Lun Law Film and Television (PhD)
Ms Anna Leendertz-Ford Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Yung-Chen Liu Theatre and Performance (PhD)
Miss Vesna Lukic Film and Television (PhD)
Mr Andy Machals Theatre and Performance (PhD)
Miss Ceri Elizabeth Maltby None
Mr Prakhar Manas None
Miss Kitty Marryat Archaeology and Anthropology (MPhil)
Miss Annie Mason Archaeology and Anthropology (MPhil)
Mr Callum McSherry Music (PhD)
Mrs Linda Mills Archaeology and Anthropology (MPhil)
Miss Muqun Niu Film and Television (PhD)
Miss Jenny O'Hara Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Jim Pimpernell Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Miss Samantha Pollock Philosophy (PhD)
Miss Elvira Prado-Fabregat Theatre and Performance (MPhil)
Ms Cecilia Quaintrell Music (PhD)
Mr Jerry Revell Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Mr Hugh Reynolds Philosophy (PhD)
Miss Polly Rose Film and Television (PhD)
Mrs Caroline Sapsed Film and Television (MLitt)
Miss Lucienne Spencer Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Shaun Stanley Philosophy (PhD)
Miss Chantel Summerfield Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Mr Andrew Suttie Philosophy (MPhil)
Miss Lisa May Thomas Theatre and Performance (PhD)
Mrs Sarah Thompson Music (PhD)
Ms Lindsay Udall Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Miss Sorana Vieru Philosophy (PhD) Tel. (0117) 3318642
Mr Jonas Waechter Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Henry Webber Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Mrs Tina Williams Philosophy (PhD)
Mr Matthew Williams Music (PhD)
Mr James Wilson Philosophy (MPhil)
Mrs Melanie Winterton Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Ms Yong Lim Woo Archaeology and Anthropology (PhD)
Miss Li Xie None
Mr Yi Yong Young Philosophy (MPhil)