Find out about people and their work

Search for people who work in Faculty of Engineering by specifying first name and/or surname.
You can also search by research topic, group or other profile details. Also see Faculty contacts by area.

e.g. 'John Smith' or 'composites'

or browse by

  Back to portraits

Name Job title Email Phone number
Dr Kiranmayi Abburi Venkata Visiting Fellow Tel. (0117) 39 41813
Miss Vee Abhyankar Third Party Organisation
Dr Mo Abolkheir Honorary Senior Research Associate,Research Associate
Dr Hadi Abulrub Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 95 45605
Professor Alin Achim Professor of Computational Imaging Tel. (0117) 331 5137
Ms Teresa Adams Graduate Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 3315272
Professor Robert Adams Emeritus Professor of Applied Mechanics Tel. (0117) 331 5947
Dr Jeremy Adcock Honorary Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15373
Dr Jitendra Agarwal Senior Lecturer in Structural Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5730
Dr Dylan Agius Research Associate
Dr Dimitris Agrafiotis Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5100
Mr Rahim Ahmed Faculty Office Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5005
Miss Rainaa Ahmed Apprentice Laboratory Technician
Dr Laurence Aitchison Lecturer
Professor Bob Akid Honorary Professor
Dr Djeylan Aktas Research Associate
Mr Ghaith Al-Juboori Research Fellow
Dr Imad Al-Samman Visiting Industrial Fellow
Dr Dima Aldamen Reader in Computer Vision Tel. (0117) 954 5633
Dr Andy Aldersley Research Fellow - PhD research collaboration
Dr Bill Alderson Hon Research Fellow working with Prof J Rossiter and Southmead Hosp on MRI brain
Dr Kazem Alemzadeh Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5908
Dr Nicholas Alexander Reader in Structural Dynamics Tel. (0117) 331 5732
Dr Hafiz Ali Third Party Organisation
Ms Diletta Aliperti Student Placement
Dr Bugra Alkan Research Associate
Dr Giuliano Allegri Reader in Composite Structures Tel. (0117) 33 15320
Dr Marek Allen LV=GI Senior Data Scientist
Professor Christian Allen Professor of Computational Aerodynamics/Head of Department of Aerospace Tel. (0117) 33 15539
Dr Stephen Allpress Visiting Professor
Miss Joanna Allsop Deputy Student Administrative Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40401
Miss Reham Almesaeed Visiting Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5057
Mr Harry Almond University Subsidiary
Dr Harina Amer Hamzah Research Associate
Dr Ganapathi Ammasai Sengodan Research Associate in Analysis of Composite Materials & Structures
Dr Pui Anantrasirichai Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5075
Dr Markos Anastasopoulos Senior Research Associate
Mrs Tracie Anderson Undergraduate Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40575
Mr Clark Anderson Third Party Organisation
Mr Tim Andrews Third Party Organisation
Mr Huw Andrews Industrial Liaison Coordinator Tel. (0117) 954 5161
Dr Petros Androvitsaneas Visiting PGR Tel. (0117) 928 7603
Dr Karen Aplin Associate Professor Tel. (0117) 42 83371
Dr Eyad Arabi Research Associate
Dr Dejanira Araiza Illan Visiting Fellow in Computer Science
Mr Demetrios Araujo Magalhaes Coutinho Honorary Research Associate
Dr Sergio Araujo-Estrada Research Associate
Mr Gaetano Arena EPSRC Doctoral Prize Fellowship
Miss Maria Arias UNDT Project Officer Tel. (0117) 42 82243
Dr Simon Armour Senior Lecturer in Software Radio Tel. (0117) 954 5173
Ms Becky Arnold CDT Administrator
Mr Musab Asad Teaching Support Assistant
Dr Alessia Ascione Admin & Lab Support
Ms Carol Ashby Undergraduate Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40400
Dr Matthew Asher Honorary Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15862
Dr Simon Astwood Project Staff
Miss Maria Aviles IDC Manager Tel. (0117) 33 15304
Dr Daniele Avitabile Lecturer
Mr Amid Ayobi Research Associate
Professor Mahdi Azarpeyvand Professor of Aerodynamics and Aeroacoustics Tel. (0117) 331 5949
Dr Ben Azvine Visiting Professor
Dr Robert Backhouse Honorary Professor
Dr Liz Bagshaw Visiting Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 4192
Mr David Bailey SPHERE Deployment Technician
Mrs Amy Baker Undergraduate Senior Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 331 4786
Mr Arun Balasubramanian Research Associate
Professor James Baldwin Emeritus Professor of Artificial Intelligence Tel. (0117) 331 5612
Mr Simon Ball Leading Technician - Earthquake Laboratory
Dr Ulas Baloglu Research Associate
Dr Simonetta Baraccani Visiting Senior Research Associate
Professor Benjamin Baran Benjamin Meaker Visiting Professor
Mr James Barker Hub Strategic Engagement Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 41792
Mrs Kate Barnard Honorary Industrial Fellow
Mr Tom Barnes Technician
Professor Julie Barnett Honorary Professor
Mr Paul Barreto Visiting Industrial Fellow
Mr Jeff Barrie Senior Lecturer
Dr Mike Barton Senior Associate Teacher Tel. (0117) 954 5177
Dr David Barton Reader in Engineering Maths Fax. (0117) 331 5606Telephone Number
Professor Janice Barton Professor Tel. (0117) 331 5921
Miss Kathryn Bastow Senior Digital Officer Tel. (0117) 331 5756
Mr Phil Bates Honorary Professor
Dr Simon Bates Honorary Research Associate,QTEC Enterprise Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15768
Mr David Bath Industrial Fellow
Mr Steve Battle Third Party Organisation
Dr Kim Bauters Senior Research Associate
Professor Mark Beach Professor of Radio Systems Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5190
Mrs Vicky Beaumont-Brown Visiting Teaching Fellow
Dr Jonathan Belnoue Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15798
Ms Ludovica Beltrame Visiting Research Associate
Dr Souheil Ben Smida Honorary Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5198
Dr Oscar Benjamin Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5123
Dr Peter Bennett Lecturer
Mr Sandor Beregi Research Associate
Professor Lucy Berthoud Professor of Space Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5140
Mr Paul Best Visiting Fellow
Dr Rhodri Bevan Senior Research Associate
Dr Chris Bevan Research Associate for Virtual Realities - Immersive Documentary Encounters
Dr Haixia Bi Research Associate
Miss Marion Biles Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 39 40398
Mr Ricky Billingham Workshop Technician - Mechanical
Miss Suzanne Binding CDT Manager Tel. (0117) 954 5395
Professor Martin Birchall Honorary Professor Fax. (0117) 3319186Telephone Number
Ms Caroline Bird Research Associate
Dr Jon Bird Senior Lecturer
Mr Adam Bishop Research Fellow
Dr Md Israfil Biswas Senior Research Associate
Mr David Blackham Honorary Industrial Fellow
Dr Katharine Blackwell Industrial Liaison Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5815
Mrs Amy Bland Specialist Technician
Mr Matt Bland Specialist Technician - Solid Mechanics
Professor David Blockley Emeritus Professor of Civil Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5748
Dr Dominic Bloom Honorary Industrial Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15794
Mr Andrew Bloor Industrial Fellow Tel. (0117) 39 40289
Mr Martin Blouet Project Staff
Dr Federico Boccardi Professor
Dr Mateusz Bocian Visiting Fellow
Mr Junaid Bocus Research Associate
Dr Nikolai Bode Vice Chancellor's Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 4760
Mr Tim Bond Technical Manager - Research Laboratories
Professor Ian Bond Dean of Faculty of Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5169
Professor Philip Bond Visiting Professor
Professor Julian Booker Professor of Mechanical Design Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5905
Mr Laurie Bose Research Associate
Dr Ervin Bossanyi Visiting Professor
Dr Wael Boukley Hasan Senior Research Associate
Ms Kate Bourne Self-Employed Individual
Professor Sid Bowes Emeritus Professor
Professor John Bowler Visiting Fellow in Mechanical Engineering
Mr Mike Bracey Workshop Technician - Mechanical
Dr Richard Bradford Visiting Senior Research Fellow
Mr Braggy Bragg Workshop Technician - Mechanical
Dr Jude Bramton Technical Manager - Faculty Workshops & Operations
Mr Anderson Bravalheri Senior Research Associate
Mr Paul Bremner Third Party Organisation
Mr Patrick Brinson FARSCOPE Senior Research Engineer
Mr Ian Brooks Honorary Senior Teaching Fellow
Mr Joe Brown Assistant Teacher
Mr Anthony Brown Project Staff
Mr Andrew Brown Technical Specialist - Electrical Systems
Mr Andrew Buchanan Visiting Fellow
Mr Benjamin Buchanan Industrial Fellow
Dr Peter Budden Project Staff Tel. (0117) 331 5709
Professor David Bull Professor of Signal Processing Tel. (0117) 954 5195
Professor Seth Bullock Toshiba Chair in Data Science and Simulation/Head of Department Tel. (0117) 331 5043
Dr Steve Bullock Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 33 15550
Dr Berna Bulut Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 3314752
Professor Stuart Burgess Professor of Engineering Design Tel. (0117) 331 5954
Dr Tilo Burghardt Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5298
Dr Christopher Burr Honorary Research Associate
Dr Amelia Burroughs Honorary Research Associate,Teacher Tel. (0117) 331 2291
Dr Steve Burrow Associate Professor in Aircraft Systems/Head of Department Tel. (0117) 33 15542
Dr Alison Burrows Honorary Senior Research Associate
Dr David Burt Honorary Lecturer
Dr Joe Butler Visiting Industrial Professor
Dr Ola Bykowska Honorary Research Associate
Mr Andy Byles Workshop Technician - Mechanical
Ms Praminda Caleb-Solly Third Party Organisation
Professor Andrew Calway Professor of Computer Vision Tel. (0117) 954 5149
Mr Vincenzo Campanella Visiting Research Associate
Dr Colin Campbell Reader in Mathematics for Information Technology Tel. (0117) 331 5620
Dr Neill Campbell Reader Tel. (0117) 954 5151
Miss Julia Carey SPHERE Project Manager Tel. (0117) 42 84262
Dr Neil Carhart Lecturer Tel. (0117)3318149
Mr Alexandre Carmo Honorary Research Associate
Dr Charles Carpenter Visiting Research Fellow
Mr Daniel Carrington Field Apprentice Workshop Technician - Mechanical
Dr John Cartlidge Senior Lecturer in Data and Financial Informatics Tel. (0117) 954 5142
Professor Kirsten Cater Academic Director/Associate Dean,Professor of Human Computer Interaction & Entrepreneurship & Innovation Pedagogy
Mr Luca Cavallini Visiting Research Associate
Dr Alper Celik Research Associate
Miss Marie Cepek Sustainability Conference Organiser
Mr Richard Chaffey Technical Manager - Mechanical Workshop Tel. (0117) 331 5814
Professor Alan Champneys Professor of Applied Non-linear Mathematics Fax. (0117) 331 5606Telephone Number
Dr Zbigniew Chamski Senior Research Associate
Dr Greg Chance Senior Research Associate
Dr Alastair Channon Teaching Associate
Professor Andrew Charlesworth Professor of Law, Innovation and Society Tel. (0117) 954 5355
Dr Mark Chattington Project Staff
Dr Lifeng Chen Honorary Research Associate
Dr Luping Chen Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 331 5423
Mr Chien-Nien Chen Research Associate
Dr Isaac Chenchiah Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 42 84931
Dr Ronald Cheung Research Associate in Aeroelasticity / Dynamics Tel. (0117) 33 15634
Dr Ruzanna Chitchyan Senior Lecturer in Software Engineering
Ms Marianne Chitolina Student Placement
Mr Peter Chivers Visiting Industrial Fellow Tel. (0117) 3707 606
Mr Ian Chorley Specialist Technician - Composites Manufacturing
Dr Lindsay Clare Teaching Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15862
Mr Andy Clark Industrial Fellow
Mr Gordon Clarke Senior Associate Teacher
Ms Becca Clarke Undergraduate Student Administrator
Professor Dick Clements Emeritus Professor Tel. (0117) 331 5617
Professor Dave Cliff Professor of Computer Science/Academic Director for TQC
Dr Raphael Clifford Reader in Algorithm Design Tel. (0117) 331 5147
Mr Peter Clutterbuck Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Pete Coddington Stores Coordinator Mob. (07980) 979359Telephone Number
Miss Hannah Coe Deputy Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 331 4784
Dr Etienne Coetzee Industrial collaboration with Airbus. Tel. (0117) 33 15611
Mrs Lauren Coggins Deputy School Manager Tel. (0117) 33 15567
Dr Krishna Coimbatore Balram Associate Professor in Photonic Quantum Engineering Tex. (0117) 331 5378 ext 15378
Miss Sara Cole Senior Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40396
Mr Enea Colleoni Teaching Technician Tel. (0117) 331 5173
Dr Andrew Collins Lecturer - QTEC Enterprise Developer Tel. (0117) 4034039
Dr Graeme Collinson Visiting Research Fellow
Mr Carlos Colman Meixner Senior Research Associate
Dr Andrew Conn Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5642
Ms Sarah Connolly Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment C) Tel. (0117) 954 5967
Dr Timothy Coope Visiting Industrial Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15514
Professor Jonathan Cooper RAEng Airbus Sir George White Professor of Aerospace Engineering Tel. (0117) 95 45388
Mr Christopher Cooper Electrical and Electronic Workshop Technician
Dr Harry Coules Lecturer in Structural Integrity
Miss Bex Coveney Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 928 8334
Mr Jim Cownie Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Ms Jacqui Crabbe Postgraduate Student Administrator Tel. (0117)3315232
Professor Ian Craddock Professor,University Lead on Digital Health Tel. (0117) 39 41129
Dr Barney Craggs Lecturer
Dr Adam Crewe Reader in Earthquake Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5741
Professor Nello Cristianini Professor of Artificial Intelligence Tel. (0117) 954 5160
Mr Peter Crook Research Technician - Radio Frequency & Electronics
Mr Michael Crosscombe Research Associate
Mr Andy Crossley Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5628
Ms Michelle Crouch Technical Expert - Linux Administration Mob. (07929) 188979Telephone Number
Mr Dennis Crowley Senior Research Associate (Layup RITE Technology Development Engineer) Tel. (0117) 33 15775
Professor Anthony Croxford Professor of Ultrasonics and Dynamics Tel. (0117) 331 5909
Professor Martin Cryan Professor of Applied Electromagnetics and Photonics Tel. (0117) 954 5176
Ms Clare Cullen Research Associate
Dr James Cunningham Senior Associate Teacher
Miss Emma Curran Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 3315238
Dr Gergely Czel Visiting Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15764
Ms Freya Dabson Undergraduate Senior Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 954 5208
Professor Erik Dagless Emeritus Professor Tel. (0117) 954 5205
Miss Afrah Daham Teaching Support Assistant,Visiting Research Fellow
Dr Naim Dahnoun Reader in Teaching & Learning in Signal Processing Tel. (0117) 954 5181
Mr Colin Dalton Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5164
Dr Annabel Dance Specialist level 3 NDT Tecn
Dr Katherine Daniels Honorary Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5936
Dr Gaetano Dato Visiting Research Associate
Dr Cristina David Lecturer
Mr Thomas David Research Associate
Dr Brittany Davidson Research Associate
Mr Donald Davies Visiting Honorary Industrial Fellow
Miss Jackie Davies Research Fellow
Professor John Davis Emeritus Professor
Dr Flavia De Luca Senior Lecturer in Structural and Earthquake Engineering Tel. (0117)3315296
Dr Raffaele De Risi Lecturer
Mrs Rachael De'Ath Lecturer in Professional Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5612
Dr Tom Deakin Senior Research Associate
Dr Karthik Depuru-Mohan Research Fellow
Professor Mario Di Bernardo Professor of Nonlinear Systems and Control Tel. (0117)3315307
Dr Dario Di Maio Honorary Lecturer Alt. (0117) 331 5519Telephone Number
Dr Luigi Di Sarno Visiting Research Associate
Dr Mohamed Diab Research Associate
Dr Andrea Diambra Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5600
Dr Michael Dicker Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 39 40603
Dr Laura Dickinson Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5544
Dr Tom Diethe Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Matt Dietz Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5726
Dr Manaswi Digumarti Research Associate
Dr Luiza Dihoru Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5714
Mr Filippo Dionisi Project Staff
Professor Karim Djemame Honorary Senior Teaching Fellow
Mr Huan Doan Research Associate
Professor Sanja Dogramadzi Visiting Fellow
Dr Erin Dooley Digital Health Project Officer
Mrs Josephine Dorh Third Party Organisation
Professor Angela Doufexi Professor of Wireless Networks/Head of Department Tel. (0117) 954 5201
Mr Simon Downes Workshop Technician - Electrical Tel. (0117) 331 5839
Ms Filomena Dreyer Undergraduate Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 33 15201
Professor Bruce Drinkwater Professor of Ultrasonics Tel. (0117) 331 5914
Mr Tim Drummond-Smith Casual IT Access
Dr Bill Drury Visiting Professor
Mrs Katie Drury Project Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40681
Dr David Drury Senior Lecturer in Electrical Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5141
Dr Zach du Toit Honorary Research Associate
Miss Louise Duncan Industrial Liaison Coordinator Tel. (0117) 954 5483
Dr Bill Dunford Industrial Fellow - continued contributtions to the Electrical Energy Management
Dr Francois Dupressoir Senior Lecturer in Cryptography Tel. (0117) 33 15200
Dr Andrew Dwyer Research Associate
Mr Richard Dyer Workshop Technician - Mechanical
Dr Harry Dymond Senior Research Associate in Power Electronics Tel. (0117) 39 40289
Ms Rachel Eardley Research Associate
Mrs Claire Eatock Deputy Industrial Liaison Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5547
Professor Kerstin Eder Professor of Computer Science Tel. (0117) 954 5146
Ms Antonia Edwards Deputy Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5478
Dr Matthew Edwards Lecturer
Professor Steve Eichhorn Professor of Materials Science and Engineering Tel. (0117) 33 15277
Dr Carl Henrik Ek Senior Lecturer in Computer Science Tel. (0117) 331 5103
Mr Michael Elkington Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15775
Mrs Sylvia Elliott Faculty Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5846
Mr Kieran Elliott Senior Teaching Technician
Professor Graham Ellison Emeritus Professor of Mechanical Engineering
Dr Bassam Elsaied Vice Chancellor's Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15797
Dr Atis Elsts Honorary Senior Research Associate
Mr Amin Emami Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15685
Dr Julie Etches Faculty Safety Manager and Adviser Tel. (0117) 954 5369
Dr Louise Evans Cyber Security Research Group Manager
Miss Bridget Everett Research Administrator & PA to Research Group Heads Tel. (0117) 42 84248Telephone Number
Dr Aluna Everitt Research Associate
Mrs Donna Exon-Bartlett Supervising Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 954 5261
Dr Xenofon Fafoutis Research Fellow
Dr Hamid Falaki Consultant Tel. (0117) 331 5024
Dr Arash Farhadi Beldachi Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 3315569
Ms Hajnal Farkas Rolls-Royce UTC & ACCIS Project Manager
Mrs Jan Farmery Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 3315291
Dr Jason Farrell Solid Mechanics & Nuclear Engineering Research Manager
Dr Ian Farrow Senior Lecturer in Aerospace Structural Design Tel. (0117) 33 15316
Dr Imad Faruque Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15373
Miss Hannah Fedyk Administrator
Dr Alan Feest Senior Research Fellow in Civil Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5729
Miss Feng Feng Research Associate
Mr Chen Feng Teaching Support Assistant
Mr James Filbin Teaching Technologist - Rapid Prototyping Tel. (0117) 331 4765
Dr Daniela Filcheva Visiting Research Associate
Mr Matt Finch Technical Manager - Faculty Workshops & Operations Tel. (0117) 42 82732Telephone Number
Professor Gordon Findlay Visiting Lecturer
Dr Gianfranco Fiore Honorary Research Associate
Miss Saba Firouznia Research Associate
Dr Daniele Fiscaletti Lecturer in Aerodynamics
Mr Mark Fitzgerald Workshop Technician - Electrical Tel. (0117) 331 5839
Professor Peter Flach Professor of Artificial Intelligence Tel. (0117) 954 5162
Mrs Zoe Fogarty Deputy School Manager,Office Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5163
Ms Lily Fogden Postgraduate Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40407
Miss Ildi Fogel Project Coordinator Tel. (0117) 331 5024
Mrs Liz Foot CDT Administrator
Dr Francesco Fornetti Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5367
Professor Alan Forsyth Lecturer
Dr Peter Foster Research Associate
Professor Steve Foti Senior Associate Teacher
Professor Dora Foti Visiting Research Fellow
Mr Stephane Fournier Senior Research Associate in SABRE Morphing Structures
Mrs Nicky Fox Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40587
Mr Ivor Franklin Visiting Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15536
Professor Mike Fraser Professor
Miss Emma Freeman Undergraduate Senior Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 954 5356
Professor Michael Friswell Visiting Fellow in Aerospace Engineering
Dr Pedro Frosi Rosa Visiting Professor
Mr Christopher Fry Workshop Technician - Electrical
Dr Hermes Gadelha Senior Lecturer in Mathematical and Data Modelling Tel. (0117) 331 5093
Dr Ann Gaitonde Associate Professor Tel. (0117) 33 15626
Dr Charles Galambos Third Party Organisation
Mrs Connie Gallion Education Administrator Tel. (0117) 954 5383
Mr Kevin Galvin Project Staff
Dr Alberto Gambaruto Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5602
Miss Laura Garcia Martinez Undergraduate Student Administrator
Dr Joan Garcia-Espin Third Party Organisation
Ms Ana Garcia-Fernandez Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B)
Mr Joe Gardiner Research Associate
Dr Karolina Gaska Research Associate
Mr Mostapha Gasmi Third Party Organisation
Mrs Louise Gayner Senior Education Administrator Tel. (0117) 331 5834
Mr Andy Gayner Deputy Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 928 9054
Dr Kibrom Gebremicael Senior Research Associate
Dr Kyriakos Georgiou Senior Research Associate
Miss Yasemin Gezer Undergraduate Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 331 4786
Dr Elena Giannaccini Honorary Research Associate
Dr Paul Gibbons Visiting Research Fellow
Dr David Gibson Visiting Senior Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5099
Dr Emma Giddings Faculty Timetabling & Education Officer Alt. (0117) 42 83058Telephone Number
Dr Mark Gilbertson Senior Academic Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5923
Mrs Jo Gildersleve Research Administrator,Undergraduate Allocations Officer Tel. (0117) 39 40563
Miss Cat Gilmour Postgraduate Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40586
Miss Ellen Gingell Teaching Technician
Dr Nicola Giordano Research Associate,Teaching Associate
Dr Luca Giuggioli Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5638
Professor Manuel Giuliani Honorary Research Fellow
Mr Andrew Glester SUN Coordinator
Dr Katsuichiro Goda Reader Tel. (0117)3315516
Professor Patrick Godfrey Emeritus Professor Tel. (07738) 44 8156
Mr David Godoy Alonso Workshop Technician - Electrical
Dr Tansu Gokce Research Associate
Dr Kate Gongadze Senior Research Associate
Dr Alicia Gonzalez-Buelga Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5554
Dr Rajib Goswami Senior Research Associate
Professor Julian Gough Visiting Professor
Mr John Gowar Visiting Fellow in Electrical & Electronic Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5197
Dr Duncan Grant Visiting Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 954 5205
Dr Stuart Gray Research Associate in Tangible User Interfaces for Children and Older People
Mr Andy Greener Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5554
Mr Nic Greenway Third Party Organisation
Dr Thom Griffith Research Associate
Dr Martin Griffiths Lecturer - integrated catchment management
Mr Gareth Griffiths Third Party Organisation
Ms Sarah Griffiths Graduate Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40574
Dr Rainer Groh Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 39 40603
Dr Claire Gronow Lecturer
Mrs Emily Grundy Deputy Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 3315255
Mr Rafael Guimaraes Technical Advisor
Dr Jianglong Guo Research Associate
Dr Anupam Gupta Research Associate
Dr Rahul Gupta Research Associate
Mr Bill Hadall Industrial Liaison Officer for the Meng Course in Engineering Design (H150)
Dr Isabel Hadley Visiting Professor
Miss Soizic Hagege Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B)
Dr John Haine Visiting Professor
Ms Dannie Hale SPHERE Deployment Project Officer
Dr Cameron Hall Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5151
Professor Stephen Hallett Professor in Composite Structures Tel. (0117) 33 15313
Dr Joseph Hallett Senior Research Associate
Mr John Halliwell Knowledge Exchange Manager Tel. (0117) 42 84030
Dr David Halls Visiting Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5053
Ms Sarah Hallworth CDT Manager Tel. (0117) 42 84619
Professor Ian Hamerton Professor of Polymers and Composites Tel. (0117) 331 4799
Mr Scott Hammond Administrative Assistant Tel. (0117) 331 5830
Professor Dawei Han Professor of Hydroinformatics Tel. (0117) 331 5739
Dr Sion Hannuna Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5142
Mr Mark Hansen Third Party Organisation
Dr Edmund Harbord Lecturer in Optical Communications & Networks Tel. (0117) 954 5390
Mr Steve Harding Technical Manager - Research Laboratories Tel. (0117) 331 5820
Mr Dominic Hardman Technical Manager - Electrical Workshop Tel. (0117) 331 5010
Mr Richard Hardy Third Party Organisation
Dr Paul Harper Lecturer Tel. (0117) 95 45159
Mr Paul Harper CDT Manager Tel. (0117) 33 15309
Mrs Amy Harris CDT Manager Tel. (0117) 42 84616
Dr Andrew Harrison Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5916
Dr Andreas Hartmann Honorary Research Associate
Mr David Harvey Third Party Organisation
Miss Sarah Hassall Project Officer Tel. (0117) 33 15309
Dr Eli Hatleskog Research Associate
Dr Sabine Hauert Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5602
Dr Helmut Hauser Senior Lecturer in Robotics Tel. (0117) 331 5033
Mr Chris Hawkins Senior IT Support Specialist Tel. (0117) 4550203
Mr Samuel Hayler School Administrative & Projects Assistant
Dr Caroline Hazlewood Industrial Fellow
Miss Liz Heal School Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5703
Dr Robert Heath Honorary Research Associate
Mrs Carla Heath Faculty Timetabling and Education Officer Tel. (0117) 42 83009
Mr Danny Heaton Senior Associate Teacher
Dr Mohammad Hedayati Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 39 40289
Dr Tim Helps Postdoctoral Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5936
Mr Mark Hempsell Visiting Senior Teaching Fellow
Dr Robert Herbert Senior Research Fellow
Professor Guido Herrmann Honorary Professor
Mrs Leah Heslin Undergraduate Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40584
Professor Ben Hicks Professor in Mechanical Engineering,Programme Director Strategic Alliances Tel. (0117) 954 5609
Ms Caroline Higgins Outreach & Student Liaison Manager Tel. (0117) 3315193
Mr Hanrahan Highland Senior Digital Education Developer Tel. (0117) 42 82888
Mrs Fionnuala Hill Centre for Doctoral Training Manager
Dr Tom Hill Lecturer
Dr Paul Hill Lecturer,Research Fellow in Image Communication Tel. (0117) 954 5192
Mr Harry Hillier Apprentice Workshop Technician - Mechanical
Dr Geoffrey Hilton Senior Lecturer in Electrical & Electronic Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5178
Dr Ian Hindmarch Visiting Research Fellow
Mr Duncan Hine Specialist Technician - Unmanned Ariel Vehicles
Dr Andrew Hinitt Research Associate
Dr Daniel Ho Visiting Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5458
Professor John Hogan Professor of Mathematics (Faculty of Engineering) Fax. (0117) 331 5606Telephone Number
Miss Pippa Hogg Admissions Selector Tel. (0117) 39 41159
Ms Sam Hoh Teaching Support Assistant
Dr Liz Holcombe Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5612
Mrs Leah Holford Education Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5671
Mr Yoav Hollander Visiting Fellow
Dr Michael Holmes Honorary Senior Research Associate
Mr Tom Holmes Undergraduate Student Administrator
Mr Stephen Holton Visiting Professor
Dr Ian Holyer Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5148
Dr Martin Homer Associate Professor in Mathematical Modelling Tel. (0117) 331 5607
Professor Jun Hong Honorary Professor
Mr Richard Hooper Workshop Technician - Mechanical
Mr Andrew Hopkins Senior Research Associate,Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 39 40289
Miss Siobhan Horan Centre for Doctoral Training Manager Tel. (0117) 42 84261
Dr Graeme Horne Research Associate Tel. (0117) 331 5941
Mrs Kirsten Horne Programme Assistant Tel. (0117) 331 4793
Miss Nikki Horrobin Centre for Doctoral Training Manager Tel. (0117) 928 4605
Dr Tony Horseman Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5608
Dr Conor Houghton Reader in Computational Neuroscience Tel. (0117) 954 5140
Professor Guy Howard Global Research Chair Environmental and Infrastructure Resilience
Dr Chris Howcroft Visiting Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15611
Dr Nicholas Howden Reader in Water & Environmental Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5630
Ms Antonia Hoxha Executive Assistant
Dr Chengyong Hu Honorary Research Associate Tel. (0117) 928 7603
Dr Yongzhao Hua Research Associate
Dr Shaofu Huang Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 331 4265
Dr Robert Hughes Lecturer in Non-Destructive Testing Tel. (0117) 331 5738
Dr Andy Hughes Visiting Industrial Professor
Ms Sarah Hugo Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5671
Dr Emilio Hugues Salas Research Fellow
Dr David Humphreys Visiting Fellow
Dr Edmund Hunt Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 331 4760
Professor Giles Hunt Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Miss Sam Huntley Research Associate,Research Associate in Modelling of Composite Manufacture Tel. (0117) 33 15634
Mr Paul Hutchinson Collaborative Research
Mr Andrea Iannelli Visiting Research Associate
Dr Erdin Ibraim Associate Professor in Geomechanics/Head of Department Tel. (0117) 331 5734
Dr Reza Imani Asrai Research Associate
Dr Azeem Imtiaz Research Associate
Professor Daniel Inman Professor Tel. (0117) 331 5819
Dr Dmitry Ivanov Senior Lecturer in Aerospace Engineering Tel. (0117) 33 15776
Professor Salvador Ivorra Visiting Professor
Mr Joost Iwema Visiting Research Associate
Miss Alice Jackson Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment C) Mob. (0740) 0 50 6668
Dr Saeed Jahdi Lecturer in Power Electronics Tel. (0117) 331 5011
Dr Meisam Jalalvand Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15764
Mr Hugh James Engineering Chemistry Laboratory Technician Tel. (0117) 331 5565
Dr Youngkyoon Jang Senior Research Associate
Mr Mark Jefferies Project Staff
Miss Caroline Jeffery Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B),Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment C)
Dr Mike Jeffrey Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 33 15681
Dr Anna Jenkin CDT Administrator
Mr Simon Jenkins Industrial Fellow
Miss Leanne Jeremy Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 954 5167
Dr David Jia Visiting Research Associate
Dr Jason Zheng Jiang Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5907
Dr Pisu Jiang Senior Cleanroom Process Engineer
Dr Anders Johansson Senior Lecturer in Systems Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5110
Mr Jonas John Student Placement
Dr Marcus Johns Research Associate in Materials Science
Mr Angus Johnson Project Staff
Professor Adam Joinson Honorary Professor
Mr Jordan Jones Research Associate
Dr David Jones Research Associate
Mrs Helen Jones Project Officer Tel. (0117) 33 15782
Dr Dorian Jones Associate Professor Tel. (0117) 33 15626
Mr Mark Jordan Workshop Technician - Mechanical
Mr Kiran Joshi Research Associate
Dr Siddarth Joshi Senior Research Associate in Quantum Enhanced Sensing & Metrology
Dr Vaia Kalokidou Senior Research Associate
Mr Aravind Kumar Kamaraj Research Associate
Mr Hasan Kamliya Jawahar Research Associate
Dr George Kanellos Lecturer in Electrical & Electronic Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5196
Dr Oktay Karakus Research Associate
Dr Dimitris Karamitros Lecturer in Geotechnical Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5155
Dr Mehdi Kashani Visiting Senior Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 954 5627
Dr Angeliki Katsenou Leverhulme Fellow
Professor Risto Kauppinen Visiting Professor Tel. (0117) 928 8461
Dr Luiz Kawashita Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5716
Mr Mark Kelly Industrial Fellow
Dr Tom Kent Senior Research Associate
Dr Said Khan Research Collaborator
Mr Mahmoud Khazim Research Associate
Professor Janice Kiely Visiting Fellow
Mrs Joanna Kill Office Manager Tel. (0117) 928 8275
Dr Byung Chul Kim Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 4769
Dr Joanne Kitson Honorary Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 331 5464Telephone Number
Dr Panos Kloukinas Visiting Senior Research Associate
Dr Nigel Knee Industrial Fellow
Mr Russell Knights SPHERE Deployment Technician
Mr Wouter Knoben Visiting Research Associate
Mr Leif Knowles Smart Internet Lab Technician
Professor David Knowles Professor of Nuclear Engineering/Director (Engineering) of South West Hub Tel. (0117) 331 5723
Mr Iosif Koen Software Engineer,Visiting Research Associate
Dr Di Kong Honorary Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 331 5053
Dr Kyungil Kong Research Associate
Dr Christian Konrad Lecturer in Computer Science
Ms Maria Korea Smart Internet Lab Manager
Dr Tim Kovacs Honorary Senior Lecturer
Mr Adrian Kraft Specialist Technician
Dr James Kratz Lecturer in Materials Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5746
Dr Meelis Kull Senior Lecturer
Miss Antonella La Regina Research Associate
Ms Hannah Ladkoo Postgraduate Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40582
Dr Ian Laird Lecturer Tel. (0117) 39 40289
Mr Joseph Lam Project Staff
Mr Sean Lancastle Academic Enhancement Manager Tel. (0117) 331 45207
Mr Ian Lane Senior Associate Teacher,Visiting Industrial Professor
Mr David Langston Teaching Support Assistant
Dr Andrea Lannelli Research Associate
Dr John Lapinskas Lecturer
Mrs Clare Lapworth Web Administrator Tel. (0117) 954 5663
Dr Nicolas Larrosa Lecturer in Structural Integrity
Mr Arthur Lawrence Visiting Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5423
Dr Andrew Lawrie Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5915
Professor Jonathan Lawry Professor Tel. (0117) 331 5629
Miss Sarah Lawton Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B)
Dr Irina Lazar Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5944
Mr Jack Leendertz Research Fellow in Clinical Sciences Tel. (0117) 342 5096
Mr Charlie Lees Third Party Organisation
Mr David Legg Undergraduate Senior Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 954 5530
Mr Severin Lemaignan Third Party Organisation
Professor Nathan Lepora Professor of Robotics and AI Tel. (0117) 331 5169
Mr Tim Lewis Self-Employed Individual
Dr Simon Lewis Honorary Industrial Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5941
Dr Li Li Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 331 5058
Dr Shuxin Li Visiting Senior Research Fellow
Miss Yuan Li Research Associate
Dr Jenny Li Research Associate
Professor Nicholas Lieven Professor
Dr Xie Lihong Research Associate
Miss Lucy Lilwall School Research Administrator Tel. (0117) 331 5016
Dr Cristian Lira University Subsidiary Tel. (0117) 33 15796
Miss Xiao Liu Technical Specialist
Mr Dawei Liu Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 39 40289
Dr Jingqi Liu Visiting Research Associate
Professor Weiru Liu Professor/Associate Dean Tel. (0117) 33 15526
Mr Tom Llewellyn-Jones EPSRC Doctoral Prize Fellowship Tel. (0117) 33 15768
Dr Isobel Lloyd Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5628
Dr John Lloyd Senior Research Associate
Miss Harriet Lloyd School Research Administrator Tel. (0117) 33 15520
Dr Simon Lock Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5145
Dr Luca Lombardi Visiting Research Associate
Dr Marco Longana Senior Research Associate in Composites Manufacture and Characterisation Tel. (0117) 33 15775
Dr John Looney Honorary Teaching Fellow
Dr Erwin Lopez Pulgarin Visiting Research Associate
Dr Eduardo Lopez Villaverde Research Associate
Mrs Barb Lowden High Performance Networks Research Administrator Tel. (0117)3315177
Professor Mark Lowenberg Professor of Flight Dynamics Tel. (0117) 33 15555
Dr David Lowndes Research Associate in Experimental Quantum Information Tel. (0117) 33 15373
Mr Nick Luck IT Support Officer Tel. (0117) 4550708
Dr Sam Luke Honorary Industrial Fellow
Dr Sha Luo Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Zhanguo Ma Research Fellow
Professor John Macdonald Professor of Structural Dynamics Tel. (0117) 331 5735
Dr Alex Mackin Honorary Research Associate
Mr Andy Mackintosh Senior IT Support Specialist Tel. (0117) 4550753
Dr Terence Macquart Lecturer in Aeroelastics Tel. (0117) 33 15670
Mr Steve Macqueen Visiting Senior Teaching Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15862
Mr Julian Maggs Technician
Dr Yusuf Mahadik Technical Specialist Tel. (0117) 33 15775
Mr Gaurav Maheshwari Honorary Research Associate
Dr Nasir Mahyuddin Visiting Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15938
Dr Steven Male Visiting Fellow in Infrastructure Asset Management
Dr Rob Malkin Senior Research Associate in Non-destructive Defect Characterisation Tel. (0117) 331 5919
Mrs Ly Malnick Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B)
Dr Irene Malvestio Honorary Research Associate
Dr Dimitrios Mamalis Third Party Organisation
Dr Abdullah Al Mamun Senior Research Associate
Miss Sarah Manley Undergraduate Student Administrator
Dr Andres Marcos Senior Lecturer in Aerospace Engineering Tel. (0117) 95 45607
Dr Richard Markiewicz Visiting Professor
Mr Jack Marsh Apprentice Workshop Technician
Mr Ben Marshall Research Associate SCARV: a side-channel hardened RISC-V platform
Dr Paul Marshall Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 33 15352
Miss Zoe Marston Industial liaison Projects Coordinator Tel. (0117) 954 5161
Mr Richard Martin Lecturer Tel. (0117) 33 15536
Mr Sam Martin Research Associate
Mr Gary Martin Specialist Technician
Professor Trevor Martin Professor of Artificial Intelligence Tel. (0117) 331 5628
Dr Chloe Martindale Lecturer
Dr Jose Martinez Carranza Senior Research Fellow
Dr Lucia Marucci Associate Professor in Systems and Synthetic Biology Tel. (0117)3315307
Dr Carolina Massmann Honorary Research Associate
Dr Naoki Masuda Honorary Visiting Associate Professor
Dr Alessandro Masullo Research Associate
Mr Luke Mather Research Associate
Dr Hisato Matsumiya Visiting Research Associate
Mr Antoni Matyjaszkiewicz Research Associate
Dr Ioannis Mavromatis Honorary Research Associate
Professor David May Professor of Computer Science Tel. (0117) 954 5134
Dr John May Reader in Safety Systems Tel. (0117) 3315139
Professor Walterio Mayol-Cuevas Professor in Robotics, Computer Vision and Mobile Systems Tel. (0117) 954 5128
Mrs Hannah McAlpine Postgraduate Administrator
Dr Kevin McAreavey Senior Research Associate
Dr Michael McCann Senior Teaching Associate
Dr Ryan McConville Lecturer in Data Science, Machine Learning and AI
Mr Scott McCormick Research Associate
Dr Sean McCorry Postgraduate Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40573
Professor Joe McGeehan Emeritus Professor
Mrs Allison McIntosh-Smith Technician Tel. (0117) 33 15782
Professor Simon McIntosh-Smith Professor in High Performance Computing Tel. (0117) 3315324
Mr Jack McKenna Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 954 5369
Professor Chris McMahon Senior Associate Teacher,Senior Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15669
Dr Alex McMillan Research Associate Tel. (0117) 331 7340
Dr Roisin McNaney Lecturer
Mrs Joanne McWhirter Programme Assistant Tel. (0117) 954 5168
Dr Chris McWilliams Lecturer,Senior Research Associate
Ms Rebecca Mear School Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5547
Professor Christopher Melhuish Professor of Robotics and Autonomous Systems
Dr Evangelos Mellios Honorary Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 954 5196
Professor Phil Mellor Professor of Electrical Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5259
Dr Antonio Melro Research Fellow
Dr Oussama Metatla Senior Lecturer
Ms Ola Michalec Research Associate
Mrs Mary Millard Faculty Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5846
Mr Stuart Mills University Subsidiary
Professor Majid Mirmehdi Professor of Computer Vision/Engineering Faculty Education Director Tel. (0117) 954 5139
Mr Sandy Mitchell Senior Associate Teacher,Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 33 15536
Mr Mictroy Mitchell Research Technician
Dr Shadi Moazzeni Senior Research Associate
Mr Mehdi Mokhtarishirazabad Technical Specialist
Mr Davide Moltisanti Teaching Support Assistant
Mrs Keri Montague Composites CDT Industry Engagement Manager
Mr Iain Monteath Industrial Fellow
Mrs Joy Moody Graduate Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 39 41263
Professor Dan Moore Visiting Professor
Dr Rosalyn Moran Senior Lecturer
Dr Thea Morgan Lecturer
Professor Kevin Morris Professor of Radio Frequency Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5268
Mr Peter Morrish Visiting Senior Research Fellow
Dr Mahmoud Mostafavi Reader in Structural Integrity
Dr Nigel Mottram Visiting Teaching Fellow
Dr Joao Mouro Visiting Research Associate
Dr Miranda Mowbray Senior Associate Teacher,Visiting Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5055
Dr Ario Muhammad Research Associate
Professor David Muir Wood Emeritus Professor of Civil Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5745
Professor Anthony Mulholland Professor/Head of Department Tel. (0117) 331 5643
Mr Abubakar Muqaddas Senior Research Associate
Mr Dan Muscat Core Facility Technician Tel. (0117) 33 15424
Mr Vasilis Mygdalis Assisting with financial reporting for M1-M6 on multi-drone project
Professor George Mylonakis Chair in Geotechnics and Soil-Structure Interaction Tel. (0117) 331 5838
Professor Ian Nabney Head of School,Professor and Head of SCEEM School of Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5468
Dr Adham Naji Research Collaboration Tel. (0117) 331 5053
Dr Raj Nangia Research Fellow
Dr Aydin Nassehi Reader/Head of Department Tel. (0117) 331 5429
Dr Lata Nautiyal Research Associate
Dr Diego Navarro-Tapia Research Associate
Dr Philip Naylor Senior IT Support Specialist Tel. (0117) 4550232
Professor Simon Neild Interim Head of School,Professor in Nonlinear Structural Dynamics/Head of Department Civil Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5918
Professor Reza Nejabati Professor of Intelligent Networks Tel. (0117) 33 15682
Dr Luke Nelson Senior Research Associate
Miss Emma Newman Deputy School Manager Tel. (0117) 33 15567
Mrs Tanya Newton Undergraduate Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 954 5168
Miss Jemma Nicholson Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 39 40397
Mr Harry Nicholson Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment C)
Dr Rinat Nigmatullin Research Fellow of General Engineering
Dr Anisha Nijhawan Research Associate in WASH and Environmental Health
Dr Kris Nikov Senior Research Associate
Mr Xudong Niu Research Associate
Professor Andrew Nix Emeritus Dean
Dr Ollie Nixon-Pearson Visiting Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15504
Dr Valentina Noacco Senior Research Associate
Dr Gianmarco Nocera Third Party Organisation
Dr James Norman Associate Professor in Sustainable Design,Bristol Institute for Learning and Teaching (BILT) Academic Fellow Tel. (0117) 954 5269
Mrs Emma North Clinical Training Scholar Administrator Tel. (0117) 33 19192
Dr Viviana Novelli Visiting Research Associate
Mr Luis Nunes Cunha Mechatronic CAD Designer
Dr Jose Nunez-Yanez Reader in Adaptive and Energy Efficient Computing Tel. (0117) 331 5128
Dr Cian O'Donnell Lecturer in Computer Science Tel. (0117) 3315235Telephone Number
Dr Matt O'Donnell Lecturer,Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15654
Dr Paul O'Dowd Lecturer
Dr Aisling O'Kane Senior Lecturer in Human Computer Interaction for Health Tel. (0117) 954 5142
Mr Connor O'Malley Administrative Assistant
Mr Connor O'Rourke Research Associate
Ms Jacqueline Ochoa Roman Visiting Research Associate
Dr Ollie Oddbjornsson Visiting Senior Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5726
Dr George Oikonomou Senior Lecturer in IoT Networking Tel. (0117) 954 5175
Mrs Roz Okatan Undergraduate Senior Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40406
Dr Amy Osborne Research Associate
Dr Maria Oswald Honorary Professor Tel. (0117) 954 5634
Miss Yanni Ou Senior Research Associate
Mr Martin Ould Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5612
Professor Ruth Oulton Professor,Professor of Quantum Photonics Alt. (0117) 42 82917Telephone Number
Mrs Alison Page Apprentice Assessor
Dr Daniel Page Senior Lecturer in Computer Science Tel. (0117) 331 5146
Dr Dinesh Pamunuwa RAEng / Microchip Senior Research Fellow, Reader in Microelectronics Tel. (0117) 954 5197
Professor Douglas Pancoast Honorary Professor
Mr Alexander Pang Third Party Organisation
Dr Rishi Parajuli Research Associate
Mr Arjun Parekh Visiting Industrial Fellow
Mrs Harriet Parks Project Coordinator Tel. (0117) 3315356
Professor Ivana Partridge Professor of Composites Processing Tel. (0117) 95 45461
Dr Thomas Pasquier Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5155
Mrs Rachel Passmore University Subsidiary
Miss Maitri Patel Student Administrator
Ms Sophie Paterson Communications Manager Mob. (07795) 640825Telephone Number
Mr Mayank Patni None
Mrs Louise Paton Graduate Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40574
Mr Aakash Paul Teaching Support Assistant
Professor Martyn Pavier Professor in Mechanics of Materials Fax. (0117) 929 4423Telephone Number
Mr Neil Pearce Workshop Technician - Mechanical Tel. (0117) 331 5811
Mr Guy Pearn Technical Specialist
Mr Martin Pearson Third Party Organisation
Dr Elisa Pedone Research Associate
Dr Matthew Peel Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5912
Dr Claudia Peersman Senior Research Associate
Mrs Siobhan Pegler Faculty Education Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5829
Dr Timothy Pelham Senior Research Associate
Dr Jian Peng Visiting Lecturer
Professor Hua-Xin Peng Visiting Professor Tel. (0117) 33 15310
Dr Andres Penuela-Fernandez Research Associate in Water Resource Management
Dr Venura Perera LV=GI Data Science Manager
Mr Zeus Perez Garyulo University Subsidiary
Mr Ilias Pergantis Work Experience Placement
Mr Toby Perrett Honorary Research Associate,Research Associate
Mr Stefanos Petropoulos Third Party Organisation
Dr Thinh Pham Research Associate
Dr Hemma Philamore Research Associate,Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5392
Dr Francesca Pianosi Senior Lecturer in Water and Environmental Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5701
Professor Robert Piechocki Professor of Wireless Systems Tel. (0117) 954 5655
Dr Beatriz Pimentel Mizusaki Research Associate
Miss Jiang Pingping Teaching Support Assistant
Professor Tony Pipe UWE FARSCOPE Co-director
Dr Alberto Pirrera Senior Lecturer in Composite Structures Tel. (0117) 331 5625
Professor Ioannis Pitas Honorary Professor Tel. (0117) 331 5106
Dr Rama Pokhrel Senior Research Associate
Dr Victor Ponce Lopez Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Rui Ponte Costa Lecturer in Computational Neuroscience and Machine Learning Tel. (0117) 331 5428
Dr Daniel Poole Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5825
Dr Lorena Postiglione Honorary Research Fellow
Professor Kevin Potter Emeritus Professor
Mr Michael Powell Workshop Technician - Mechanical
Mrs Selena Power Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 954 5311
Dr Prasanth Prabhakaran Research Associate
Professor Dhiraj Pradhan Emeritus Professor of Computer Science Tel. (0117) 954 5637
Dr Maria Pregnolato Lecturer
Professor Chris Preist Professor of Sustainability & Computer Systems Tel. (0117)3315105
Mr Xavier Priem Senior Research Fellow
Ms Rachel Prior Senior Research Administrator Tel. (0117) 331 5063
Mr Ben Pritchard Project Staff
Mrs Emma Pritchard Research Development Associate Tel. (0117) 42 84090
Dr Efi Psomopoulou Research Associate
Dr Jon Pugh Lecturer,Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 331 5557
Dr Thibaut Putelat Senior Research Associate
Dr Kfir Pzenica Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 39 40289
Professor Joe Quarini Professor of Process Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5948
Mr David Quarton Senior Associate Teacher,Visiting Professor
Mr Charles Radclyffe Industrial Fellow
Dr Alin Radu Visiting Research Fellow
Mr Steven Rae Technical Specialist Tel. (0117) 33 15775
Mr Syed Rahman IT Support Specialist Tel. (0117) 4550269
Mr A S M Mostaquimur Rahman Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5701
Professor Christopher Railton Emeritus Professor Tel. (0117) 954 5175
Dr Marvin Ramokapane Research Associate
Dr Andre Ramos Barbosa Senior Lecturer
Dr Steven Ramsay Lecturer
Dr Sunil Rana Honorary Senior Research Associate
Mr Rui Miguel Raposo Pinto Research Associate
Professor John Rarity Professor of Optical Communication Systems Tel. (0117) 954 5646
Professor Awais Rashid Professor of Cyber Security Tel. (0117) 331 5106
Dr Sanjay Rawat Lecturer
Mr David Rawlins WAREZ Team Manager Tel. (0117) 4550925
Dr Oliver Ray Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5150
Mr Benjamin Rayneau-Kirkhope Third Party Organisation
Mr Mark Reed Apprentice (Laboratory Technician)
Dr Murray Reed Industrial Fellow
Mr Dylan Rees LV=GI Data Engineer
Mr Osh REES Work Experience Placement
Mr Jonathan Rees Honorary Teaching Fellow
Dr Chrystel Remillat Research Fellow
Dr Irene Renaud-Assemat Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5554
Dr Thomas Rendall Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 33 15639
Dr Ludovic Renson Honorary Lecturer
Dr Djamel Rezgui Lecturer Tel. (0117) 33 15475
Professor Arthur Richards Professor of Robotics and Control Tel. (0117) 331 5706
Mr Greg Richards Technician
Dr Tom Richardson Senior Lecturer in Flight Mechanics Tel. (0117) 33 15532
Dr Carolyn Rickards Associate Teacher,Senior Research Administrator Tel. (0117) 331 8787
Dr Miguel Rico-Ramirez Senior Lecturer in Radar Hydrology and Hydroinformatics Tel. (0117) 331 5736
Ms Yvonne Rigby Project Manager
Mr Tom Ringwood Senior Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40583
Dr Igor Rizaev Research Associate in Mathematical Modelling
Professor Katharine Robson Brown Director of the Jean Golding Institute,Professor in Mechanical Engineering,Professor of Biological Anthropology Tel. (0117) 954 6081
Dr Sebastien Rochat Dean's Fellow and Lecturer in Functional Materials
Mr Darren Roderick Technical Manager Tel. (0117) 42 82729
Mrs Sarah Rogers Research Administrator Tel. (0117) 3315287
Dr Mark Rogers Honorary Senior Research Associate
Mr Steve Roome Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 39 41738
Professor Judy Rorison Professor of Optoelectronics Tel. (0117) 954 5170
Ms Edwin Rosario Research Associate
Mr Jonathan Rose Apprentice Technician,Hackspace Technician
Dr Emma Rose Faculty Project Manager
Dr Ges Rosenberg Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5721
Dr Rafael Rosolem Senior Lecturer in Civil Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5070
Dr Joel Ross Senior Lecturer Mob. (07973) 614895Telephone Number
Mr Jon Ross-Elliott Postgraduate Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 42 84618
Professor Jonathan Rossiter Professor of Robotics Tel. (0117) 331 5601
Dr Anne Roudaut Associate Professor in Human-Computer Interaction
Miss Kathryn Rowe Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 954 5385
Miss Jemma Rowlandson Research Associate
Dr Gustavo Rubio Anton Visiting Industrial Fellow
Dr Valentina Ruffini Visiting Research Associate
Mr Moray Rumney Visiting Industrial Fellow
Miss Frances Ryding IT Support Officer Tel. (0117) 4550884
Dr Hind Saidani-Scott Senior Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5902
Mr Hatim Salih Research Associate
Ms Philippa Salsbury Faculty Education Administrator Tel. (0117) 3315344
Mr Davide Salzano Visiting Research Fellow
Dr Nigam Samantaray Research Associate in Quantum Enhanced Sensing
Dr Raul Santos-Rodriguez Senior Lecturer in Data Science and Intelligent Systems Tel. (0117) 394 5485
Dr Fanny Sarrazin Visiting Research Associate
Miss Mara Saunders Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B) Tel. (0117) 3315255
Mrs Charlotte Savage Assistant Accountant Fax. (0117) 954 5360Telephone Number
Professor Fabrizio Scarpa Professor of Smart Materials & Structures Tel. (0117) 33 15306
Dr Mark Schenk Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5364
Dr Daniel Schien Senior Lecturer in Computer Science Tel. (0117) 331 5369
Mr Robert Schultz-Graham Technical Services Administrator Tel. (0117) 42 83157
Dr Wendel Sebastian Visiting Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5733
Mr Michael Secker CDT Administrator
Professor Robert Sellin Emeritus Professor in Hydraulic Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5748
Dr Becky Selwyn Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5731
Mr Bryan Sergeant Self-Employed Individual
Dr Joel Serra Research Associate
Professor Anastasios Sextos Professor of Earthquake Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5744
Dr Victoria Sgardoni Research Fellow
Mr Paul Shabajee Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 3315303
Miss Barbara Shannon Research Associate Tel. (0117) 331 2154
Dr Jenna Shapiro Research Associate
Mr Namid Shatil Research Associate
Mr Jiajia Shen Research Associate
Ms Sabrina Shirazi Honorary Research Associate,NNUF Hot Robotics Coordinator,Project Officer
Mrs Courtney Shirvani Deputy Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40405
Dr Graeme Short Industrial Fellow
Dr Ben Shreeve Research Associate
Mr Shivaprasad Shridhara Bhat Research Associate
Dr Jan Sieber Visiting Fellow
Mr Lee Silver Technical Manager - Research Laboratories
Dr Josh Silverstone Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15373
Professor Dimitra Simeonidou Professor of High Performance Networks
Dr Filippo Simini Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 4760
Dr Edwin Simpson Lecturer
Mrs Amanda Simpson Senior Administrator Tel. (0117) 42 82731
Dr Chris Simpson Senior Research Associate
Dr Nick Simpson Senior Lecturer in Electrical Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5174
Mr Jon Sims Williams Senior Teaching Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5640
Mrs Chiara Singh-Fisher Office Manager Mob. (07813) 016403 Telephone Number
Miss Karen Skuse Undergraduate Selector Tel. (0117) 39 41578
Mr Ed Skuse Technician Tel. (0117) 331 5818
Dr Victoria Sloan Visiting Senior Teaching Fellow
Mr Ben Smallwood Visiting Industrial Fellow
Professor Nigel Smart Professor of Cryptology Tel. (0117) 985 6904
Mrs Anita Smith Temporary Staffing Service (Appointment B)
Dr Paul Smith Honorary Senior Teaching Associate,Senior Associate Teacher,Senior Associate Teacher,Senior Associate Teacher,Senior Associate Teacher
Mr Joe Smith Research Associate
Professor Melvyn Smith Third Party Organisation
Miss Katie Smith Technical Specialist
Mr Archie Smith Apprentice Workshop Technician
Professor Robert Smith Professor of NDT and High Value Manufacturing Tel. (0117) 331 5934
Mr Ben Smith Senior Education Administrator Tel. (0117) 954 5489
Dr Chris Snider Lecturer in Design and Manufacture
Mr Mohammad Sobhani Research Associate
Mr Navid Solhjoo Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15685
Mr Hao Song Research Associate
Dr Soheyl Soodmand Senior Research Associate
Miss Sophie Spence Project Manager
Mrs Briony Spraggon CDT Manager Tel. (0117) 42 84619
Mr Christian Spreadbury Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 3315222
Miss Laura Stafford Student Industrial Liason Manager Tel. (0117) 39 40630
Mr Simon Stafford-Townsend Postgraduate Administrator Tel. (0117) 3314753
Dr Rodrigo Stange Tessinari Research Associate
Professor Bernard Stark Professor of Electrical Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5499
Dr Katarzyna Stawarz Honorary Lecturer
Mr Adrian Steel Third Party Organisation
Mr Alan Steer Third Party Organisation
Dr Jonathan Stevenson Research Associate
Mr Andrew Stinchcombe Technician
Mr Christian Stone Third Party Organisation
Professor David Stoten Emeritus Professor of Dynamics and Control Tel. (0117) 33 15938Telephone Number
Mrs Lorrie Strawbridge-Smith Deputy Student Administration Manager
Dr Matthew Studley Third Party Organisation
Dr Ric Sun Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15797
Miss Iida Suomalainen Research Administrator Tel. (0117) 33 15311
Mr Richard Sutherden Industrial Fellow
Mr Matthew Sutton Research Designer
Mrs Kathleen Swales IDC Manager Tel. (0117) 42 84617
Dr Robert Szalai Senior Lecturer in Engineering Mathematics Tel. (0117) 3315343
Mr Chris Szczyglowski Research Associate
Dr Majid Taghavi Senior Research Associate
Dr Andrea Tassi Honorary Senior Research Associate
Mr Ali Tatar Research Associate
Mr Toby Tate-Druiff Specialist Technician
Mr Mike Taverne Research Associate
Professor Colin Taylor Emeritus Professor
Mrs Anna Taylor Research Project Officer
Mr Josh Taylor Research Associate
Dr Richard Taylor Visiting Professor in Civil Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5423
Dr Rostand Tayong Boumda Honorary Research Fellow
Mrs Marta Tazewell Project Officer Tel. (0117) 331 5113
Dr Lui Terry Research Associate
Dr James Thatcher Technical Expert
Dr Raf Theunissen Visiting Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 33 15202
Professor Philip Thomas Professor of Risk Management
Dr Paul Thomas Senior Research Fellow
Professor Mark Thompson Professor in Quantum Photonics,Professor in Quantum Photonics Tel. (0117) 3940024
Dr Adam Thompson Senior Research Associate
Professor Ole Thomsen Professor
Mrs Clare Thresher Bristol Composites Institute Manager
Dr Michael Tierney Senior Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5903
Dr Fai Tila CSN Technical Project Manager
Professor Valeska Ting Professor of Smart Nanomaterials Tel. (0117) 33 15330
Dr Branislav Titurus Senior Lecturer in Aerospace Dynamics Tel. (0117) 33 15552
Dr Emma Tonkin Senior Research Associate
Dr Eleni Toumpanaki Lecturer
Mr Jamie Townes Industry Engagement Manager, South West Nuclear Hub Tel. (0117) 42 82531
Dr Stuart Townley Senior Associate Teacher Tel. (0117) 331 5946
Professor Richard Trask Professor Tel. (0117) 42 83372
Ms Iryna Tretiak Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15768
Mr David Trujillo Visiting Research Fellow
Professor Christopher Truman Professor of Solid Mechanics Tel. (0117) 331 5911
Dr Theo Tryfonas Associate Professor Tel. (0117) 331 5740
Ms Leila Tufekci CDT Administrator
Dr Patrick Tully Project Manager Tel. (0117) 331 5617
Dr Peter Turner Senior Lecturer,Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117)3940012
Ms Emma Tweddle Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 954 5385
Dr Niall Twomey Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Anna Tzanakaki Research Fellow
Dr Antonia Tzemanaki Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5479
Mr Navdeep Uniyal Senior Research Associate
Dr Saurabh Upadhyay Research Associate
Dr Stefano Valle Senior Research Associate
Dr Erik Van De Sandt Honorary Research Fellow
Dr Dirk van der Linden Senior Research Associate
Mr Richard Van Gelder Technical Specialist
Mr Ozan Vanlioglu Teaching Support Assistant
Dr Luis Vaquero Gonzalez Reader in Computer Science
Dr Paul Vardanega Senior Lecturer in Civil Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5710
Dr Xenofon Vasilakos Research Fellow
Dr Martin Vaughan Honorary Research Associate
Dr Julio Vega Honorary Research Associate
Dr Alexander Velichko Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5920
Dr Hari Vemuri EPSRC Doctoral Prize Fellow
Dr Natarajan Venkatachalam Senior Research Associate
Mr Nicolas Verschueren van Rees Honorary Research Fellow
Dr David Victor Research Associate
Mr Richard Voke Visiting Research Fellow
Dr Elia Voyagaki Research Associate
Dr Daichi Wada Visiting Research Fellow
Mr Simon Wadey Composites Research & Impact Manager
Professor Thorsten Wagener Professor of Water and Environmental Engineering Tel. (0117) 331 5737
Dr Sergio Waitman Filho Honorary Research Associate
Dr Christopher Wales Research Assistant Tel. (0117) 33 15501Telephone Number
Mr Rich Walker Specialist Technician(Lead Teaching Technician) Tel. (0117) 331 5472
Dr Xiaoyang Wang Research Associate
Dr Bo Wang Visiting Reader
Dr Rui Wang Senior Research Associate
Dr Meng Wang Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5145
Dr Jun Wang Research Associate Tel. (0117) 39 40289
Dr Ding Wang Honorary Research Associate
Mr Carwyn Ward Lecturer in Composites Design, Processing & Manufacture Tel. (0117) 33 15503
Mr Dave Ward Specialist Technician Tel. (0117) 331 5818
Mr Ben Ward-Cherrier Senior Research Associate
Professor Bogdan Warinschi Professor of Computer Science Tel. (0117) 3315220
Dr Paul Warr Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5166
Mr Spencer Warren Research Associate
Professor Avril Waterman-Pearson Emeritus Professor Tel. (0117) 928 9400
Dr Gavin Watkins Visiting Senior Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5048
Mrs Kathinka Watts Postgraduate Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40586
Professor Paul Weaver Professor in Lightweight Structures Tel. (0117) 33 15318
Mr James Webb Research Associate
Mr Jonathan Webb Project Staff
Mr Simon Webber Assistant Teacher,Teaching Associate,Teaching Support Assistant
Ms Emma Weeks International Market Development Manager Mob. (07989) 653 272Telephone Number
Mr Michael Welsh Workshop Technician - Mechanical
Mr Liam Wheen Teaching Support Assistant
Mr Peter Whereat Faculty Research Technician Tel. (0117) 331 5821
Mr Mervyn White Lecturer Tel. (0117) 331 5554
Mr Daryl White Teaching Technologist
Mrs Carolyn Whitnall Senior Research Associate
Dr Jens Wiegand Third Party Organisation
Professor Alvin Wilby Visiting Professor
Professor Paul Wilcox Professor of Dynamics Tel. (0117) 331 5906
Mrs Jen Williams Student Administration Manager Tel. (0117) 954 5489
Mr Mike Williams Workshop Technician - Mechanical
Dr Robin Williams Honorary Professor
Dr Sam Williamson Lecturer in Electrical & Electronic Engineering Tel. (0117) 954 5177
Mr Jamie Willis Assistant Teacher
Professor Eddie Wilson Chair in Intelligent Transport Systems/Head of Department Fax. (0117) 331 5606Telephone Number
Dr Shane Windsor Senior Lecturer in Aerodynamics/Aeroelasticity Tel. (0117) 95 45606
Dr Darren Winter Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15503
Mr Lee Winter Wind Tunnel Laboratory Technician
Mr Clive Wishart Senior Associate Teacher,Visiting Teaching Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5946
Professor Michael Wisnom Professor of Aerospace Structures Tel. (0117) 331 5366
Dr Peter Wolanin Research Associate
Dr Kieran Wood Senior Research Associate in Advanced Aerial Resources for the Nuclear Industry Tel. (0117) 33 15523
Ms Nicola Woodhall GSV Project Manager Tel. (0117) 954 5376
Dr Benjamin King Sutton Woods Lecturer in Aerosopace Structures Tel. (0117) 33 15845
Dr Ross Woods Reader in Water & Environmental Engineering Tel. (0117) 33 15661
Miss Janet Woolley Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 331 5833
Mrs Janet Woolway-Allen Postgraduate Student Administrator Tel. (0117) 39 40576
Mr Michael Wray Research Associate
Dr Jerry Wright Emeritus Professor in Engineering Maths
Miss Xun Wu Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15768
Dr Nicolas Wu Honorary Senior Lecturer Tel. (0117) 954 5141
Dr Maria Xanthou Senior Research Associate
Dr Samuel Xavier De Souza Royal Society Newton Advanced Research Fellow
Dr Chaoqun Xiang Research Associate
Dr Xiaodong Xu Senior Research Associate in Composites Modelling Tel. (0117) 33 15775
Dr Shuangyi Yan Lecturer in High Performance Networking & Optical Networking Tel. (0117) 954 5183
Dr Yi Yang Visiting Lecturer
Professor Mike Yearworth Visiting Professor Tel. (0117) 331 5723
Miss Caroline Yeates Executive Assistant Tel. (0117) 39 40404
Dr Jason Yon Lecturer in Electromechanical Systems Tel. (0117) 331 5910
Dr Kristina Yordanova Research Associate
Miss Chloe Young LV=GI Data Engineer
Dr Andrew Young Research Associate Tel. (0117) 928 7603
Professor Siyuan Yu Professor of Photonic Information Systems Tel. (0117) 954 5295
Professor Xibo Yuan Professor of Advanced Energy Conversion Tel. (0117) 954 5186
Dr Criseida Zamora Research Associate
Dr Debora Zanatto Research Associate
Dr Bin Zang Research Associate
Dr Saeed Zare Chavoshi Research Associate
Miss Yael Zekaria Research Associate
Mr Nader Zentuti Solid Mechanics Research Assistant
Dr Wenhao Zhang Third Party Organisation
Dr Aaron Zhang Senior Research Associate
Dr Hui Zhang Visiting Lecturer
Dr Qicheng Zhang Senior Research Associate
Mr Bohao Zhang Research Associate
Dr Jie Zhang Research Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5919
Dr Yang Zhang Honorary Senior Research Fellow
Dr Jun Zhang Honorary Research Associate
Dr Joanne Zhang Honorary Industrial Fellow Tel. (0117) 33 15653
Dr Bing Zhang Senior Research Associate Tel. (0117) 33 15798
Dr Yian Zhao Research Associate
Dr Xu Zheng Honorary Research Associate
Dr Bamboo Zhong Visiting Industrial Fellow Tel. (0117) 331 5919
Dr Jiangbo Zhu Research Associate
Dr Chenchen Zhu Senior Research Associate in Advanced Cellulose Fibres Manufacturing and Testing Tel. (0117) 33 15652
Dr Lu Zhuo Visiting Research Fellow