Find out about people and their work

Search for people who work in Faculty of Engineering by specifying first name and/or surname.
You can also search by research topic, group or other profile details. Also see Faculty contacts by area.

e.g. 'John Smith' or 'composites'

or browse by

  Back to portraits

Name Job title Email Phone number
Mr Saber Abdo Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Arman Aghaei Meibodi Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Moonas Ahmad Communications (PhD)
Ms Sepide Ahsani Vibroacoustics of Periodic Media (PhD)
Miss Asmaa Al Shafiee Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mrs Eman Alajrami Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Doaa Alamoudi Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Kevin Alarcon Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mrs Luluah Albarrak Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Khaled Alferaidi Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Faya Algahtani Communications (PhD)
Mr Fawaz Nashmi M Alhusayni Electrical and Electronic Engineering (MSc) (R)
Mr Mishal Aljarbou Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Mohammed Alshahrani Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Talal Alshammari Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Andres Amaya Garcia Computer Science (PhD)
Mrs Abia Amin None
Mrs Ratih Anggraini Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Konstantinos Antoniou Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Ms Kirsty Aquilina Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Fabrizia Auletta Engineering Mathematics (Macquarie) (PhD)
Miss Natasha Avery Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Ms Chrysoula Aza Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15769
Mr Alif Ezrul Azrin Esmady Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Michael Baddeley Communications (PhD)
Miss Priyanka Badva Cyber Security (TIPS at Scale) (PhD)
Mr Greg Baker Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Csaba Bali Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mrs Fatmah Bamashmoos Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Punsara Banneheka Navaratna Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Edward Barker Digital Health and Care (PhD)
Mr Harry Barnard Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Vittorio Bartoli EPSRC Synthetic Biology Centre for Doctoral Training (PhD)
Mr Stamatis Batelis Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Dean Beale Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Sushma Umeshchandra Bhover Electrical and Electronic Engineering (MSc) (R)
Miss Amelia Billings Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Mohd Amirul Bin Mohd Snin Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mrs Nouf Bindris Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Erik Bodin Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Matt Bone Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr William Bonnell Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Luke Bowen Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Stephen Boyle Communications (PhD)
Mr Diego Bracho Garcia Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15767
Mr John Branch Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Callum Branfoot Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Charlie Brewster Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Henry Brice Communications (PhD)
Mr Henry Bromell None
Mr Jamie Brown Civil Engineering (PhD)
Miss Nikita Budwal Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Nicolas Budyn Non-Destructive Evaluation (EngD)
Mr Monchai Bunyakitanon Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Miss Romana Burgess Digital Health and Care (PhD)
Mr Dito Eka Cahya Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Pete Calvert Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Marc-Antoine Campana Vibroacoustics of Periodic Media (PhD)
Mr Joey Campbell Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Hengli Cao Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Pietro Carnelli Systems (EngD)
Mr Daniel Carrillo Zapata Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Hanyu Cen Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Miss Jennifer Chakravarty Communications (PhD)
Mr Oli Chalkley Complexity Sciences (4 year) (PhD)
Ms Mudan Chen Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Yu-Shao Chen Electrical and Electronic Engineering (MSc) (R),Pre-sessional Course in English for Academic Purposes (B)
Mr Anthony Siming Chen Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Yangjie Chen Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Zeng Chen Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Guanjiang Chen Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Xiaoyang Cheng Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Xintian Chi Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Ka Ho Chiu Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Alex Church Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mx Lucia Cipolina Kun Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Charles Clarke Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr William Clements Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Alex Cochrane Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Miss Mayra Codo De Oliveira Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Lucian Constantin Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Luke Cox Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Maell Cullen Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Amirhossein Dadashzadeh Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Joseph Daly Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Abdel Darwich Ajjour Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Roger Davies Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Matt Davis Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Miss Irene de Cesare Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Charles De Kergariou Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Simone Del Broccolo Vibroacoustics of Periodic Media (PhD)
Mr Cyprien Delpech De Saint Guilhem Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Chetan Desai Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Satyajit Dey Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Robert Dibble Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Michael Dilmore Communications (PhD)
Mr Sydney Dimmock Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Yousef Dobah Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Ms Tamsin Dobson None
Mr Phil Druiff Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Zubeir Ebrahim Saib Future Innovation in Non-Destructive Evaluation (PhD)
Mr Huw Edwards Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Teoman Efeoglu Civil Engineering (PhD)
Miss Bridget Ellis Digital Health and Care (PhD)
Mr Weam Elsahhar Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Alonso Espinosa Mireles De Villafranca Complexity Sciences (3 year) (PhD)
Mr Decheng Fang None
Mr Angelo Fasano Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr James Fearn Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Alberto Ferreira Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Ruggero Filippone Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Adam Fisher Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Aaron Fishman Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Chris Ford Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Paul Forna Kreutzer Advanced Composites (PhD)
Miss Amy Foulds Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Clement Foyer Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Amanda Franklin Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Miss Holly Fraser Digital Health and Care (PhD)
Mr Owen Freeman Gebler Systems (EngD)
Miss Samantha Frohlich Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Pedro Galvez Hernandez Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Nikita Gandhi Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Stoil Ganev Interactive Artificial Intelligence (PhD)
Mrs Jing Gao Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Benjamin Gear None Tel. (0117) 33 15658
Mr Vincent Gill Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Calum Gillespie Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Henry Mark Glyde Digital Health and Care (PhD)
Mr Brandon Gomes Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Jacob Goodenough Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Tharan Gordon Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Edd Gough Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Chris Grace Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Richard Grafton Computer Science (PhD) Tel. (0117) 331 4783
Mr Will Greedy Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Roger Green Communications (PhD)
Mr Bradley Greenwood Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Joe Gregory Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Daniel Griffin Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Kilian Gruebler Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Zichen Gui Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Jonte Hance Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Pengcheng Hao Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Jamie Hartley Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15768
Mr Robin Hartley Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Haroon Hassan Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Alice Haynes Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Desmond He Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Haonan He Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Fintan Healy Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Ms Marcelle Hecker Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Alex Hepburn Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Robbie Herring Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Ms Emma Hewlett Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Will Hewson Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Julian Hird Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Elliott Hogg Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Dongxiao Hong Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Josh Hoole Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Yameen Hussain Systems (EngD)
Miss Hannah Hutton Cyber Security (TIPS at Scale) (PhD)
Mr Muhammad Ichwan Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Pratchaya Jaisudthi Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD),Pre-sessional Course in English for Academic Purposes (C)
Mrs Nur Syafiqah Jamaluddin Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Peter James Communications (PhD)
Mr Andrew James Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr George Jenkinson Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Miss Morgan Jenkinson Digital Health and Care (PhD)
Miss Simeng Jia Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Miss Pingping Jiang Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Zeyu Jiang Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Claudia Jimenez Martin Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Nakrop Jinaporn Communications (PhD)
Mr Owen Jones Communications (PhD)
Mr Pravin Kamble Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Tayfun Karaderi Interactive Artificial Intelligence (PhD)
Mr Dimitrios Karanatsis Composites Manufacture (Visiting) (EngD)
Mr Dimitrios Karanikas Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Ben Karkera None
Miss Elpida Katsiveli Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Toby Kay Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Nawid Keshtmand Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Ahmed Khalil Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Charles Khoury Communications (PhD)
Mr James Kirkpatrick Non-Destructive Evaluation (EngD)
Mr Liang Kong Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Miss Athina Kontopoulou Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Pawel Kowalski Communications (PhD)
Mr Jakub Kucera Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Sebastian Kudera Communications (PhD)
Mr Rico Kuehlewind Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Shashitha Kularatna Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15767
Mr Dan Kumpik Digital Health and Care (PhD)
Mr Robert Larson Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Olivia Leao Carvalho Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Kyoung Hyun Lee Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Konstantinos Lekkas Communications (PhD)
Mr Sergejs Leonovs Electrical and Electronic Engineering (MSc) (R)
Mr Tim Lewis Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mrs Chantal Lewis Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Qinyu Li Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Yifan Li Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Miss Karen Li Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Long Liu Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Ms Ying Liu Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Zhen Liu Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Hai Liu Civil Engineering (PhD)
Ms Valentina Lo Gatto Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Oliver Logan Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Pablo Lopez Filun Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Joshua Loughton Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr David Lowe Systems (EngD)
Mr Yao Lu Computer Science (PhD)
Ms Louise Lynch Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Di Ma Communications (PhD)
Mr Jiteng Ma Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Fraser MacDonald Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Ms Luana Maciel Cesar Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mrs Beth Mackey Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Charles Macleod Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Sarthak Mahapatra Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Mateusz Malinowski Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Dominika Malkowska Civil Engineering (PhD)
Ms Alexandra Malyugina Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Marco Martinoli Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Athanasios Martsopoulos Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Nyasha Masamba Computer Science (PhD)
Mr David Mathias Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Joe Matthews Digital Health and Care (PhD)
Mr Yannick Mayer Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Kipp McAdam Freud Interactive Artificial Intelligence (PhD)
Mr James McArdle Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Bish McCarthy-Singh Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Calum McInnes Advanced Composites (PhD)
Miss Jessica McKee Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Hernaldo Mendoza Nava Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Alex Moss Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Jordan Murkin Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Dominic Murphy Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Sanat Nagaraju Communications (PhD)
Mr David Nepomuceno Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Zohar Neu None
Mr James Neve Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Pablo Newberry Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Minh Nguyen Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Ed Nutting Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Maria Onoufriou Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Sarmad Ozan Communications (PhD)
Mr Abel Pacheco Ortega Computer Science (PhD)
Mrs Caterina Palange Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Antonios Papaioannou Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Oliver Parks Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Alixander Partridge Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Miss Chrys Paschou Communications (PhD)
Mr Jonas Paulavicius Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Alexandre Payot Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Rob Peace Cyber Security (TIPS at Scale) (PhD)
Mr Dabal Pedamonti Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Joseph Pemberton Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Alex Pitt Communications (PhD)
Mr Yasen Polihronov Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Miss Alison Ponche Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Matt Potts Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Daniel Power Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Rafael Poyiadzi Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Kanav Prashar Non-Destructive Evaluation (EngD)
Mr Nigel Preece Communications (PhD)
Miss Molly Probert Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Nick Psyrras Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Cenxiao Qu Mechanical Engineering (MSc) (R),Mechanical Engineering (Non-Bristol)
Mr Roberto Quaglia Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Alexander Quessy Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Rosen Rachev Non-Destructive Evaluation (EngD)
Mr Stefan Radic Webster Interactive Artificial Intelligence (PhD)
Mr Navid Rasekh Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Miss Michelle Rautmann Advanced Composites (PhD)
Miss Teresa Reis Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Zhihan Ren Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Tamas Rev Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr David Reyes Paredes Communications (PhD)
Mr Steff Richards Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Benjamin Robinson Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Dragos Rotaru Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Suppanat Ruangdech Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Ana Maria Rubio Denniss Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Miss Bethany Russell Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Jakub Rycerz Advanced Composites (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15769
Mr Manolis Samanis Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Cameron Sanderson Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Miltiadis Saratzidis Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Lawrence Sayer Communications (PhD)
Mr Ben Sayers Quantum Engineering (PhD)
Miss Daniela Schamroth Rossade Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Philipp Schmitz Interactive Artificial Intelligence (PhD)
Mr Elliott Scott Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Miss Cui Seow Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Mark Shannon Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Wesley Shao Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Chengjun Shen Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Zijian Shi Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Simone Simeone Systems (EngD)
Miss Melanie Simons Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Miss Kaya Sinclair Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Raghubir Singh Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Laxman Sivanathan Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Miss Torty Sivill Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Kez Smithson Whitehead Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Meng Yi Song Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Jie Song Temporary Staffing Service
Mr Keyao Song Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Gabor Soter Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Miss Anouk Spelt Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Christopher Spratt Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Miss Pichaya Srisuk Aerospace Engineering (PhD) Tel. (0117) 33 15794
Ms Avgi Stavrou Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Zeke Steer None
Ms Lina Stein Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr James Stevenson Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Janis Stolzenwald Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Lizzie Stone Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Kat Styles Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Xiaoyang Sun Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Xiaoyu Sun Functional Nanomaterials (PhD)
Mr Joe Surmon Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Putu Suwarta Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Owen Taylor Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Jonathan Thomas Communications (PhD)
Miss Xin Tian Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Francis Tocher Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Yunhe Tong Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Colin Topping Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Thomas Trehard None Tel. (0117) 33 15778
Mr Shashank Tripathi Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mrs Selim Tudgey Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Mark Turk Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Liam Turton Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Stavros Typos Communications (PhD)
Miss Ashley Tyrer Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Mario Adrian Valverde Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Xavier Van Heule Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Jan Vettel Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Emily Vosper Interactive Artificial Intelligence (PhD)
Mr Marceli Wac Digital Health and Care (PhD)
Mr Richard Wakeling-Gentle Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mrs Katt Walker Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Jonny Walsh Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Miss Wenbo Wang Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Ms Lina Wang Civil Engineering (PhD)
Miss Jiao Wang Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Sheng Wang Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Yi Wang Advanced Composites (PhD)
Miss Luhua Wang Civil Engineering (PhD)
Miss Jing Wang Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Ruixiong Wang Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Miss Hanyuan Wang Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Julia Warburton Complexity Sciences (4 year) (PhD)
Mr Chris Waters Communications (PhD)
Mr Tobias Weickert Cyber Security (TIPS at Scale) (PhD)
Mr Matthew Weltevreden Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Enrico Werner Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Charles West Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Dan Whettam Interactive Artificial Intelligence (PhD)
Mr Luc Wijnen Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Simon Wilkinson Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Lachlan Williams Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Simon Wilson Communications (PhD)
Mr Max Wilson Quantum Engineering (PhD)
Miss Katie Winkle Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Mr Rob Worboys Advanced Composites (PhD)
Mr Justin Worsey Communications (PhD)
Mr Chris Wragg Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Mengwei Xu Computer Science (PhD)
Ms Yan Yan Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Miss Anna Yang Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Mark Yang Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Weisong Yang Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Juefei Yang Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Sam Young Communications (PhD)
Mr James Young None
Miss Rebecca Young Computer Science (PhD)
Mr Jibran Yousafzai Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Kuo Yuan Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Hui Yuan Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Tianqi Yue Engineering Mathematics (PhD)
Mr Robert Zakrzewski Communications (PhD)
Mr Ioannis Zampetakis Aerospace Engineering (PhD)
Mr Yichen Zhang Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Zhaobo Zhang Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Ziliang Zhang Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Ziyao Zhang Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Yulong Zhang Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Peide Zhang Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Lizhong Zhang Civil Engineering (PhD)
Mr Duanqi Zhao Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Xuan Zheng Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Mengjie Zhou Computer Science (PhD)
Miss Xueqing Zhou Electrical and Electronic Engineering (PhD)
Mr Ming Zhu Mechanical Engineering (PhD)
Mr Yiheng Zhu Robotics and Autonomous Systems (PhD)
Miss Maria Zilidou Composites Manufacture (EngD)
Mr Petar Zivkovic Composites Manufacture (EngD)